Reported 1,342,127 shares, up 997,190 (289.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 285.6%; share count 289.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3373000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13005000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5348000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7309000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7347000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9237686 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -922,385 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 922,385 | +175,000 (23.4%) | 0.01% | $9,237,686 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 747,385 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,347,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 747,385 | +200,001 (36.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,309,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 547,384 | -794,743 (-59.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,348,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,342,127 | +997,190 (289.1%) | 0.01% | $13,005,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -303,317 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 344,937 | +344,937 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,373,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
64 managers reported GOLDEN ARROW MERGER CORP for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 2,100,822 | +296,857 | 0.55% | $20,357,000 | 3 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Unchanged | 1,531,549 | 0 | < 0.01% | $14,825,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Unchanged | 1,403,469 | 0 | 0.03% | $13,585,000 | 3 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc This report | Added | 1,342,127 | +997,190 | 0.01% | $13,005,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 1,249,998 | 0 | 0.13% | $12,100,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Governors Lane LP | Unchanged | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0.74% | $12,100,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Unchanged | 1,200,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $11,616,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies LLC | New | 828,159 | +828,159 | 0.08% | $8,017,000 | 1 qtr |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 | 0.06% | $7,260,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Saba Capital Management L P | Added | 686,037 | +250,000 | 0.1% | $6,641,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,342,127
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.