Form 13-F position report

GOHEALTH INC CLASS A

Reported by D E Shaw & Co Inc

GOCO CUSIP 38046W105 Manager CIK 0001009207

Reported 3,745,650 shares, up 2,714,170 (263.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 13.0%; share count 263.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 3,745,650 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,420,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 64000
2021-12-31 3910000
2022-03-31 4420000
2022-06-30 2283000
2022-09-30 450000
2022-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GOHEALTH INC CLASS A held by D E Shaw & Co Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -1,268,398 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,268,398 -2,549,312 (-66.8%) < 0.01% $450,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 3,817,710 +72,060 (1.9%) < 0.01% $2,283,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 3,745,650 +2,714,170 (263.1%) < 0.01% $4,420,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 1,031,480 +1,018,770 (8015.5%) < 0.01% $3,910,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 New 12,710 +12,710 (0.0%) < 0.01% $64,000 2021-11-15

Who else reported the position

149 managers reported GOHEALTH INC CLASS A for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting GOHEALTH INC CLASS A in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Centerbridge Partners L P Unchanged 40,682,961 0 3.06% $48,006,000 7 qtrs
HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P Reduced 6,222,100 -7,854,241 < 0.01% $7,342,000 5 qtrs
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP Added 5,139,765 +3,195,549 < 0.01% $6,065,000 2 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 4,645,242 -1,165,960 < 0.01% $5,482,000 7 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc This report Added 3,745,650 +2,714,170 < 0.01% $4,420,000 3 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 3,273,096 +506,750 < 0.01% $3,862,000 7 qtrs
Nuveen Asset Management LLC Added 246,990 +1,299 < 0.01% $3,253,000 7 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC New 2,466,712 +2,466,712 < 0.01% $2,911,000 4 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Added 2,378,990 +2,323,202 < 0.01% $2,807,000 7 qtrs
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,773,027 +1,664,784 < 0.01% $2,092,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,700,337
Shared
0
None
45,313

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.