Reported 2,424,378 shares, up 330,961 (15.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 30.5%; share count 15.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 37905000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 29968000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 30860000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15210000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14691000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 18034226 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19216966 |
| 2023-06-30 | 22833833 |
| 2023-09-30 | 19491986 |
| 2023-12-31 | 19305713 |
| 2024-03-31 | 16869497 |
| 2024-06-30 | 19948927 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15030734 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19613218 |
| 2025-03-31 | 21759018 |
| 2025-06-30 | 83291868 |
| 2025-09-30 | 52121225 |
| 2025-12-31 | 122199 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -26,223 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 26,223 | -6,041,440 (-99.6%) | < 0.01% | $122,199 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 6,067,663 | +393,830 (6.9%) | 0.13% | $52,121,225 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 5,673,833 | +3,149,585 (124.8%) | 0.22% | $83,291,868 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,524,248 | +99,870 (4.1%) | 0.06% | $21,759,018 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,424,378 | +330,961 (15.8%) | 0.05% | $19,613,218 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,093,417 | +19,724 (1.0%) | 0.04% | $15,030,734 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,073,693 | +152,338 (7.9%) | 0.05% | $19,948,927 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,921,355 | +15,559 (0.8%) | 0.04% | $16,869,497 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,905,796 | +271,933 (16.6%) | 0.06% | $19,305,713 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,633,863 | +291,486 (21.7%) | 0.06% | $19,491,986 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,342,377 | +17,069 (1.3%) | 0.07% | $22,833,833 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,325,308 | +103,477 (8.5%) | 0.07% | $19,216,966 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,221,831 | +9,703 (0.8%) | 0.07% | $18,034,226 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,212,128 | +272,640 (29.0%) | 0.06% | $14,691,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 939,488 | -679,621 (-42.0%) | 0.06% | $15,210,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,619,109 | -595,843 (-26.9%) | 0.09% | $30,860,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,214,952 | +23,896 (1.1%) | 0.08% | $29,968,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,191,056 | +33,465 (1.6%) | 0.11% | $37,905,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
218 managers reported GOGO INC COM STK (DE) for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GTCR LLC | Unchanged | 31,739,011 | 0 | 24.69% | $256,768,599 | 17 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 13,475,009 | +7,821,973 | < 0.01% | $109,012,825 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,062,254 | +224,513 | < 0.01% | $81,403,634 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,210,213 | -523,608 | < 0.01% | $42,150,623 | 46 qtrs |
| Capco Asset Management LLC | Added | 3,009,743 | +544,178 | 5.47% | $24,348,822 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,595,488 | +133,797 | < 0.01% | $20,997,498 | 46 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,574,642 | +2,099,145 | 0.89% | $20,828,854 | 2 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 2,424,378 | +330,961 | 0.05% | $19,613,218 | 15 qtrs |
| LB Partners LLC | Added | 2,221,092 | +176,092 | 13.47% | $17,968,634 | 5 qtrs |
| Tenzing Global Management LLC | Added | 2,075,000 | +775,000 | 12.55% | $16,786,750 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,967,165
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 457,213
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.