Reported 2,075,000 shares, up 775,000 (59.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 79.8%; share count 59.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 72660000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 59532000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 76240000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 56665000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 33330000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 37638000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 33350000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 37422000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 29825000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 30390000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 21137850 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20562750 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9334000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 16786750 |
| 2025-03-31 | 23489500 |
| 2025-06-30 | 32663000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10093250 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1631000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -350,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 350,000 | -825,000 (-70.2%) | 0.98% | $1,631,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,175,000 | -1,050,000 (-47.2%) | 5.55% | $10,093,250 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,225,000 | -500,000 (-18.3%) | 20.46% | $32,663,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,725,000 | +650,000 (31.3%) | 17.03% | $23,489,500 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,075,000 | +775,000 (59.6%) | 12.55% | $16,786,750 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,300,000 | -837,500 (-39.2%) | 6.64% | $9,334,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,137,500 | -270,000 (-11.2%) | 13.17% | $20,562,750 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,407,500 | -592,500 (-19.8%) | 19.21% | $21,137,850 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,000,000 | +500,000 (20.0%) | 23.65% | $30,390,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,500,000 | +300,000 (13.6%) | 16.44% | $29,825,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,200,000 | -100,000 (-4.3%) | 19.52% | $37,422,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,300,000 | -250,000 (-9.8%) | 20.38% | $33,350,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,550,000 | -200,000 (-7.3%) | 23.03% | $37,638,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,750,000 | -750,000 (-21.4%) | 15.86% | $33,330,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,500,000 | -500,000 (-12.5%) | 25.94% | $56,665,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 4,000,000 | -400,000 (-9.1%) | 27.35% | $76,240,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 4,400,000 | +200,000 (4.8%) | 22.85% | $59,532,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 4,200,000 | -50,000 (-1.2%) | 24.56% | $72,660,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
218 managers reported GOGO INC COM STK (DE) for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GTCR LLC | Unchanged | 31,739,011 | 0 | 24.69% | $256,768,599 | 17 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 13,475,009 | +7,821,973 | < 0.01% | $109,012,825 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,062,254 | +224,513 | < 0.01% | $81,403,634 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,210,213 | -523,608 | < 0.01% | $42,150,623 | 46 qtrs |
| Capco Asset Management LLC | Added | 3,009,743 | +544,178 | 5.47% | $24,348,822 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,595,488 | +133,797 | < 0.01% | $20,997,498 | 46 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,574,642 | +2,099,145 | 0.89% | $20,828,854 | 2 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,424,378 | +330,961 | 0.05% | $19,613,218 | 15 qtrs |
| LB Partners LLC | Added | 2,221,092 | +176,092 | 13.47% | $17,968,634 | 5 qtrs |
| Tenzing Global Management LLC This report | Added | 2,075,000 | +775,000 | 12.55% | $16,786,750 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,075,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.