Reported 794,590 shares, up 738,147 (1307.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1486.2%; share count 1307.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 570000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 744000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 856000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 46000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 49000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 79852 |
| 2023-03-31 | 197911 |
| 2023-06-30 | 518856 |
| 2023-09-30 | 112178 |
| 2023-12-31 | 278261 |
| 2024-03-31 | 638385 |
| 2024-06-30 | 252881 |
| 2024-09-30 | 405261 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6428232 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8709889 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3722481 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3247888 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2333760 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2925458 |
| 2026-06-30 | 753117 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 242,941 | -484,785 (-66.6%) | < 0.01% | $753,117 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 727,726 | +226,919 (45.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,925,458 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 500,807 | +122,706 (32.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,333,760 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 378,101 | +124,526 (49.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,247,888 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 253,575 | -756,853 (-74.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,722,481 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,010,428 | +215,838 (27.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,709,889 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 794,590 | +738,147 (1307.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,428,232 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 56,443 | +30,156 (114.7%) | < 0.01% | $405,261 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 26,287 | -46,422 (-63.8%) | < 0.01% | $252,881 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 72,709 | +45,240 (164.7%) | < 0.01% | $638,385 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 27,469 | +18,066 (192.1%) | < 0.01% | $278,261 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 9,403 | -21,100 (-69.2%) | < 0.01% | $112,178 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 30,503 | +16,854 (123.5%) | < 0.01% | $518,856 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 13,649 | +8,239 (152.3%) | < 0.01% | $197,911 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,410 | +1,377 (34.1%) | < 0.01% | $79,852 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,033 | +1,186 (41.7%) | < 0.01% | $49,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,847 | -42,056 (-93.7%) | < 0.01% | $46,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 44,903 | -10,084 (-18.3%) | < 0.01% | $856,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 54,987 | +22,024 (66.8%) | < 0.01% | $744,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 32,963 | +4,818 (17.1%) | < 0.01% | $570,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
218 managers reported GOGO INC COM STK (DE) for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GTCR LLC | Unchanged | 31,739,011 | 0 | 24.69% | $256,768,599 | 17 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 13,475,009 | +7,821,973 | < 0.01% | $109,012,825 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,062,254 | +224,513 | < 0.01% | $81,403,634 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,210,213 | -523,608 | < 0.01% | $42,150,623 | 46 qtrs |
| Capco Asset Management LLC | Added | 3,009,743 | +544,178 | 5.47% | $24,348,822 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,595,488 | +133,797 | < 0.01% | $20,997,498 | 46 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,574,642 | +2,099,145 | 0.89% | $20,828,854 | 2 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,424,378 | +330,961 | 0.05% | $19,613,218 | 15 qtrs |
| LB Partners LLC | Added | 2,221,092 | +176,092 | 13.47% | $17,968,634 | 5 qtrs |
| Tenzing Global Management LLC | Added | 2,075,000 | +775,000 | 12.55% | $16,786,750 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 794,364
- None
- 226
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.