Reported 581,706 shares, up 251,348 (76.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 98.4%; share count 76.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2745000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5022000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6225000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2496000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 215959 |
| 2023-09-30 | 302891 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2802161 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4134300 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3515600 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2371970 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4706002 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5009927 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9037184 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2167498 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -252,328 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 252,328 | -363,284 (-59.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,167,498 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 615,612 | +34,414 (5.9%) | 0.03% | $9,037,184 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 581,198 | -508 (-0.1%) | 0.02% | $5,009,927 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 581,706 | +251,348 (76.1%) | 0.02% | $4,706,002 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 330,358 | -35,089 (-9.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,371,970 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 365,447 | -105,430 (-22.4%) | 0.01% | $3,515,600 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 470,877 | +194,257 (70.2%) | 0.02% | $4,134,300 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 276,620 | +251,231 (989.5%) | 0.01% | $2,802,161 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 25,389 | +12,693 (100.0%) | < 0.01% | $302,891 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 12,696 | +12,696 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $215,959 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -205,955 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 205,955 | -178,531 (-46.4%) | 0.01% | $2,496,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 384,486 | +121,011 (45.9%) | 0.03% | $6,225,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 263,475 | +263,475 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $5,022,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -158,669 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 158,669 | +158,669 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $2,745,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
218 managers reported GOGO INC COM STK (DE) for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GTCR LLC | Unchanged | 31,739,011 | 0 | 24.69% | $256,768,599 | 17 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 13,475,009 | +7,821,973 | < 0.01% | $109,012,825 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,062,254 | +224,513 | < 0.01% | $81,403,634 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,210,213 | -523,608 | < 0.01% | $42,150,623 | 46 qtrs |
| Capco Asset Management LLC | Added | 3,009,743 | +544,178 | 5.47% | $24,348,822 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,595,488 | +133,797 | < 0.01% | $20,997,498 | 46 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,574,642 | +2,099,145 | 0.89% | $20,828,854 | 2 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,424,378 | +330,961 | 0.05% | $19,613,218 | 15 qtrs |
| LB Partners LLC | Added | 2,221,092 | +176,092 | 13.47% | $17,968,634 | 5 qtrs |
| Tenzing Global Management LLC | Added | 2,075,000 | +775,000 | 12.55% | $16,786,750 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 581,706
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.