Reported 5,703,947 shares, up 5,722 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.0%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 36978000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 41324000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 71832000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 54697000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 76219000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 90254000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 67544000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 83282282 |
| 2023-03-31 | 82304219 |
| 2023-06-30 | 97759532 |
| 2023-09-30 | 67979823 |
| 2023-12-31 | 57780982 |
| 2024-03-31 | 50469961 |
| 2024-06-30 | 55148747 |
| 2024-09-30 | 41168835 |
| 2024-12-31 | 42150623 |
| 2025-03-31 | 49093986 |
| 2025-06-30 | 91820788 |
| 2025-09-30 | 57132588 |
| 2025-12-31 | 30689679 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 6,585,768 | -65,290 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $30,689,679 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 6,651,058 | +396,236 (6.3%) | < 0.01% | $57,132,588 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 6,254,822 | +559,464 (9.8%) | < 0.01% | $91,820,788 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 5,695,358 | +485,145 (9.3%) | < 0.01% | $49,093,986 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,210,213 | -523,608 (-9.1%) | < 0.01% | $42,150,623 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 5,733,821 | +1,103 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $41,168,835 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 5,732,718 | -15,569 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $55,148,747 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 5,748,287 | +44,340 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $50,469,961 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,703,947 | +5,722 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $57,780,982 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 5,698,225 | -48,955 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $67,979,823 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,747,180 | +71,027 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $97,759,532 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,676,153 | +33,722 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $82,304,219 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,642,431 | +69,480 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $83,282,282 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 5,572,951 | -1,758 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $67,544,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 5,574,709 | +1,575,851 (39.4%) | < 0.01% | $90,254,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 3,998,858 | -43,903 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $76,219,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 4,042,761 | -109,356 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $54,697,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,152,117 | +520,882 (14.3%) | < 0.01% | $71,832,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 3,631,235 | -196,754 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $41,324,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 3,827,989 | +704,181 (22.5%) | < 0.01% | $36,978,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
195 managers reported GOGO INC COM STK (DE) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GTCR LLC | Unchanged | 31,739,011 | 0 | 19.51% | $321,516,181 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,264,011 | +515,565 | < 0.01% | $103,974,432 | 42 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 5,703,947 | +5,722 | < 0.01% | $57,780,982 | 42 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,636,467 | +186,990 | < 0.01% | $46,967,410 | 13 qtrs |
| Tenzing Global Management LLC | Added | 3,000,000 | +500,000 | 23.65% | $30,390,000 | 20 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 2,523,238 | -140,313 | 0.02% | $25,560,400 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,436,641 | +141,710 | < 0.01% | $24,683,173 | 42 qtrs |
| Burgundy Asset Management Ltd | Added | 2,399,618 | +400,487 | 0.27% | $24,308,130 | 2 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,905,796 | +271,933 | 0.06% | $19,305,713 | 11 qtrs |
| Capco Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,621,086 | +263,640 | 3.94% | $16,421,601 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 50,780
- None
- 5,653,167
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.