Form 13-F position report

GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP

Reported by UBS Group AG

PUCKU CUSIP 38021H206 Manager CIK 0001610520

First reported at 54 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 54 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $579 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 9000
2021-12-31 10000
2022-03-31 14000
2022-06-30 14000
2022-09-30 4000
2022-12-31 4562
2023-03-31 0
2023-12-31 579
2024-03-31 47
2024-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP held by UBS Group AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -5 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 5 -49 (-90.7%) < 0.01% $47 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 New 54 +54 (0.0%) < 0.01% $579 2024-02-09
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -453 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 453 +1 (0.2%) < 0.01% $4,562 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Reduced 452 -950 (-67.8%) < 0.01% $4,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Unchanged 1,402 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $14,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Added 1,402 +450 (47.3%) < 0.01% $14,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 952 +60 (6.7%) < 0.01% $10,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 892 -2,126 (-70.4%) < 0.01% $9,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

4 managers reported GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CLEAR STREET LLC Added 8,373 +6,689 < 0.01% $90,010 7 qtrs
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Unchanged 98 0 < 0.01% $1,103 3 qtrs
UBS Group AG This report New 54 +54 < 0.01% $579 1 qtr
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC Unchanged 0 0 0 $0 12 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 09, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
UNIT 99/99/9999

Voting authority reported

Sole
54
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.