First reported at 140,801 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 4498592 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4006030 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9096519 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11060077 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12427397 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12806851 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14653301 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 386,223 | +8,440 (2.2%) | 0.17% | $14,653,301 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 377,783 | +34,769 (10.1%) | 0.22% | $12,806,851 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 343,014 | +30,847 (9.9%) | 0.23% | $12,427,397 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 312,167 | +33,560 (12.0%) | 0.22% | $11,060,077 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 278,607 | +137,847 (97.9%) | 0.22% | $9,096,519 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 140,760 | -41 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $4,006,030 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 140,801 | +140,801 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $4,498,592 | 2025-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
428 managers reported GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 6,025,819 | +105,198 | 0.02% | $192,524,931 | 33 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,879,059 | +46,843 | < 0.01% | $91,985,956 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,108,400 | +289,548 | 0.03% | $67,363,362 | 32 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,629,846 | -133,589 | < 0.01% | $52,073,580 | 33 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,107,458 | +124,779 | < 0.01% | $35,383,298 | 30 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 1,083,912 | -131,815 | 0.02% | $34,630,981 | 30 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,062,943 | -18,912 | < 0.01% | $33,959,937 | 22 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 841,213 | -248,567 | 0.04% | $26,877,000 | 29 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 669,438 | -82,682 | 0.01% | $21,388,555 | 30 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 610,350 | +610,350 | < 0.01% | $19,500,661 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RBTCS ARTFL INTE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 140,801
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.