Reported 69,431 shares, up 1,442 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.4%; share count 2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1992000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2139000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1972000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1411000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1374000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1459995 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1911403 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3298087 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3252486 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3790302 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4866230 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4915361 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5239486 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5437379 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5896997 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7004829 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8576930 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9410598 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9516201 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11687872 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 308,062 | +21,602 (7.5%) | 0.02% | $11,687,872 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 286,460 | +26,714 (10.3%) | 0.02% | $9,516,201 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 259,746 | +17,665 (7.3%) | 0.02% | $9,410,598 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 242,081 | +27,538 (12.8%) | 0.02% | $8,576,930 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 214,543 | +7,340 (3.5%) | 0.02% | $7,004,829 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 207,203 | +37,019 (21.8%) | 0.02% | $5,896,997 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 170,184 | +7,214 (4.4%) | 0.02% | $5,437,379 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 162,970 | +3,639 (2.3%) | 0.02% | $5,239,486 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 159,331 | +6,353 (4.2%) | 0.02% | $4,915,361 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 152,978 | +19,985 (15.0%) | 0.02% | $4,866,230 | 2024-04-19 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 132,993 | +1,420 (1.1%) | 0.01% | $3,790,302 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 131,573 | +16,817 (14.7%) | 0.01% | $3,252,486 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 114,756 | +39,799 (53.1%) | 0.01% | $3,298,087 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 74,957 | +3,911 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,911,403 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 71,046 | -4,933 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,459,995 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 75,979 | +6,548 (9.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,374,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 69,431 | +1,442 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,411,000 | 2022-07-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 67,989 | +8,468 (14.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,972,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 59,521 | +5,031 (9.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,139,000 | 2022-01-21 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 54,490 | +14,012 (34.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,992,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
287 managers reported GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,789,669 | -2,057,447 | 0.01% | $97,326,000 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,752,563 | -316,823 | < 0.01% | $35,612,000 | 21 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,361,958 | -70,525 | 0.03% | $27,676,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd Under Special Management | Unchanged | 1,025,911 | 0 | 0.93% | $20,847,000 | 14 qtrs |
| NWI MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 845,018 | 0 | 1.03% | $17,171,000 | 18 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 810,571 | +79,275 | < 0.01% | $16,470,000 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 620,296 | -146,776 | < 0.01% | $12,605,000 | 20 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 610,005 | -25,603 | 0.01% | $12,395,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 534,254 | -164,949 | 0.03% | $10,856,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 490,686 | -6,348 | < 0.01% | $9,971,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 20, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RBTCS ARTFL INTE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 69,431
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.