Reported 610,005 shares, down 25,603 (4.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.8%; share count -4.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 27024000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 28386000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18439000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12395000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10286000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12286906 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18583975 |
| 2023-06-30 | 38790129 |
| 2023-09-30 | 42215091 |
| 2023-12-31 | 49012189 |
| 2024-03-31 | 54893799 |
| 2024-06-30 | 57050978 |
| 2024-09-30 | 58476071 |
| 2024-12-31 | 67363362 |
| 2025-03-31 | 62878686 |
| 2025-06-30 | 75475866 |
| 2025-09-30 | 80240633 |
| 2025-12-31 | 90423994 |
| 2026-03-31 | 78738982 |
| 2026-06-30 | 86069168 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,268,560 | -101,668 (-4.3%) | 0.02% | $86,069,168 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,370,228 | -125,604 (-5.0%) | 0.02% | $78,738,982 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,495,832 | +231,067 (10.2%) | 0.02% | $90,423,994 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,264,765 | -46,900 (-2.0%) | 0.02% | $80,240,633 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,311,665 | +102,294 (4.6%) | 0.03% | $75,475,866 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,209,371 | +100,971 (4.8%) | 0.02% | $62,878,686 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,108,400 | +289,548 (15.9%) | 0.03% | $67,363,362 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,818,852 | -30,450 (-1.6%) | 0.03% | $58,476,071 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,849,302 | +123,624 (7.2%) | 0.03% | $57,050,978 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,725,678 | +5,952 (0.3%) | 0.03% | $54,893,799 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,719,726 | +11,996 (0.7%) | 0.03% | $49,012,189 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,707,730 | +358,039 (26.5%) | 0.03% | $42,215,091 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,349,691 | +620,908 (85.2%) | 0.03% | $38,790,129 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 728,783 | +130,880 (21.9%) | 0.01% | $18,583,975 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 597,903 | +28,964 (5.1%) | 0.01% | $12,286,906 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 568,939 | -41,066 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,286,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 610,005 | -25,603 (-4.0%) | 0.01% | $12,395,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 635,608 | -154,213 (-19.5%) | 0.02% | $18,439,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 789,821 | +50,843 (6.9%) | 0.02% | $28,386,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 738,978 | +36,455 (5.2%) | 0.03% | $27,024,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
287 managers reported GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,789,669 | -2,057,447 | 0.01% | $97,326,000 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,752,563 | -316,823 | < 0.01% | $35,612,000 | 21 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,361,958 | -70,525 | 0.03% | $27,676,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd Under Special Management | Unchanged | 1,025,911 | 0 | 0.93% | $20,847,000 | 14 qtrs |
| NWI MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 845,018 | 0 | 1.03% | $17,171,000 | 18 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 810,571 | +79,275 | < 0.01% | $16,470,000 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 620,296 | -146,776 | < 0.01% | $12,605,000 | 20 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC This report | Reduced | 610,005 | -25,603 | 0.01% | $12,395,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 534,254 | -164,949 | 0.03% | $10,856,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 490,686 | -6,348 | < 0.01% | $9,971,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RBTCS ARTFL INTE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 610,005
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.