GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC
Reported by NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO
Reported 115,217 shares, up 3,447 (3.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.8%; share count 3.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2051000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1740000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1420000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 988000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 459000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 501858 |
| 2023-03-31 | 550732 |
| 2023-06-30 | 981566 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2762973 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3283736 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3846688 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3969907 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4481805 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4668148 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5841727 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9305737 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10393252 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10982729 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10735066 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14272370 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 376,182 | +53,032 (16.4%) | < 0.01% | $14,272,370 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 323,150 | +20,011 (6.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,735,066 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 303,139 | +9,793 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $10,982,729 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 293,346 | +8,331 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,393,252 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 285,015 | +79,754 (38.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,305,737 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 205,261 | +59,153 (40.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,841,727 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 146,108 | +6,705 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,668,148 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 139,403 | +10,720 (8.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,481,805 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 128,683 | +7,757 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,969,907 | 2024-08-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 120,926 | +5,709 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,846,688 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 115,217 | +3,447 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,283,736 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 111,770 | +77,617 (227.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,762,973 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 34,153 | +12,556 (58.1%) | < 0.01% | $981,566 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 21,597 | -2,824 (-11.6%) | < 0.01% | $550,732 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 24,421 | -951 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $501,858 | 2023-02-21 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 25,372 | -23,223 (-47.8%) | < 0.01% | $459,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 48,595 | -350 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $988,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 48,945 | +541 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,420,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 48,404 | -7,694 (-13.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,740,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 56,098 | -8,786 (-13.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,051,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
365 managers reported GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granite Bay Wealth Management LLC | Added | 14,190,041 | +3,683,018 | 3.25% | $363,190,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 5,644,081 | +266,251 | 0.02% | $160,856,302 | 29 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,795,246 | -99,821 | < 0.01% | $79,664,532 | 27 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,719,726 | +11,996 | 0.03% | $49,012,189 | 28 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,487,866 | +498,362 | 0.01% | $42,404,181 | 29 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,275,197 | -26,489 | 0.03% | $36,343,125 | 26 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 934,743 | -95,367 | < 0.01% | $26,640,179 | 25 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 921,738 | +239,584 | 0.02% | $26,269,529 | 26 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 861,675 | +534,791 | < 0.01% | $24,557,738 | 28 qtrs |
| Price Capital Management Inc | New | 794,780 | +794,780 | 10.03% | $22,651,230 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RBTCS ARTFL INTE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 115,217
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.