Reported 845,018 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -30.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 38216000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 30370000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 24514000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 17171000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 15278000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -845,018 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 845,018 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.68% | $15,278,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 845,018 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.03% | $17,171,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 845,018 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.81% | $24,514,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 845,018 | -200,000 (-19.1%) | 2.0% | $30,370,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 1,045,018 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.37% | $38,216,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
287 managers reported GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,789,669 | -2,057,447 | 0.01% | $97,326,000 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,752,563 | -316,823 | < 0.01% | $35,612,000 | 21 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,361,958 | -70,525 | 0.03% | $27,676,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd Under Special Management | Unchanged | 1,025,911 | 0 | 0.93% | $20,847,000 | 14 qtrs |
| NWI MANAGEMENT LP This report | Unchanged | 845,018 | 0 | 1.03% | $17,171,000 | 18 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 810,571 | +79,275 | < 0.01% | $16,470,000 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 620,296 | -146,776 | < 0.01% | $12,605,000 | 20 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 610,005 | -25,603 | 0.01% | $12,395,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 534,254 | -164,949 | 0.03% | $10,856,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 490,686 | -6,348 | < 0.01% | $9,971,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RBTCS ARTFL INTE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 845,018
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.