Reported 3,210,110 shares, up 220,817 (7.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.1%; share count 7.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 85459000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 89515000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 60033000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 35612000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 26687000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 34098575 |
| 2023-03-31 | 43133455 |
| 2023-06-30 | 70744397 |
| 2023-09-30 | 71566081 |
| 2023-12-31 | 79664532 |
| 2024-03-31 | 95089435 |
| 2024-06-30 | 99031914 |
| 2024-09-30 | 91055788 |
| 2024-12-31 | 91985956 |
| 2025-03-31 | 85580362 |
| 2025-06-30 | 101821513 |
| 2025-09-30 | 119185750 |
| 2025-12-31 | 130208076 |
| 2026-03-31 | 147377005 |
| 2026-06-30 | 196488405 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 5,178,924 | +742,531 (16.7%) | 0.01% | $196,488,405 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 4,436,393 | +842,465 (23.4%) | < 0.01% | $147,377,005 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,593,928 | +229,951 (6.8%) | < 0.01% | $130,208,076 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,363,977 | +245,402 (7.9%) | < 0.01% | $119,185,750 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,118,575 | +111,536 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $101,821,513 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,007,039 | +127,980 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $85,580,362 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,879,059 | +46,843 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $91,985,956 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,832,216 | -377,894 (-11.8%) | < 0.01% | $91,055,788 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,210,110 | +220,817 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $99,031,914 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,989,293 | +194,047 (6.9%) | < 0.01% | $95,089,435 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,795,246 | -99,821 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $79,664,532 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,895,067 | +433,537 (17.6%) | < 0.01% | $71,566,081 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,461,530 | +770,023 (45.5%) | < 0.01% | $70,744,397 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,691,507 | +32,209 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $43,133,455 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,659,298 | +183,214 (12.4%) | < 0.01% | $34,098,575 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,476,084 | -276,479 (-15.8%) | < 0.01% | $26,687,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,752,563 | -316,823 (-15.3%) | < 0.01% | $35,612,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,069,386 | -421,301 (-16.9%) | < 0.01% | $60,033,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,490,687 | +153,854 (6.6%) | 0.01% | $89,515,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,336,833 | -3,290 (-0.1%) | 0.01% | $85,459,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
408 managers reported GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 6,531,997 | +135,132 | 0.02% | $201,512,117 | 31 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Added | 3,210,110 | +220,817 | < 0.01% | $99,031,914 | 29 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,849,302 | +123,624 | 0.03% | $57,050,978 | 30 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,620,742 | -223,033 | 0.01% | $49,999,890 | 31 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 1,143,163 | +55,031 | 0.02% | $35,266,580 | 28 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 1,110,315 | +221,297 | 0.05% | $34,253,000 | 27 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,095,521 | +199,432 | < 0.01% | $33,791,197 | 20 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 924,682 | -11,273 | < 0.01% | $28,526,457 | 28 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 905,613 | -66,533 | < 0.01% | $27,938,133 | 27 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 879,960 | -192,224 | 0.02% | $27,146,772 | 28 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RBTCS ARTFL INTE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 136,256
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,073,854
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.