First reported at 2,809 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 89354 |
| 2024-06-30 | 400870 |
| 2024-09-30 | 849659 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1252783 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2126693 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3641525 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4947262 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6537922 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8026938 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11102090 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 308,306 | +60,989 (24.7%) | < 0.01% | $11,102,090 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 247,317 | +67,115 (37.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,026,938 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 180,202 | +38,243 (26.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,537,922 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 141,959 | +29,981 (26.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,947,262 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 111,978 | +38,517 (52.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,641,525 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 73,461 | +34,250 (87.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,126,693 | 2025-05-16 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 39,211 | +12,659 (47.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,252,783 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 26,552 | +13,558 (104.3%) | < 0.01% | $849,659 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 12,994 | +10,185 (362.6%) | < 0.01% | $400,870 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 2,809 | +2,809 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $89,354 | 2024-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
393 managers reported GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 6,396,865 | +752,784 | 0.02% | $203,484,288 | 30 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,989,293 | +194,047 | < 0.01% | $95,089,435 | 28 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,843,775 | +355,909 | 0.01% | $58,650,483 | 30 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,725,678 | +5,952 | 0.03% | $54,893,799 | 29 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,147,509 | +753,207 | 0.01% | $36,502,249 | 22 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 1,088,132 | +166,394 | 0.02% | $34,613,480 | 27 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,072,184 | -203,013 | 0.02% | $34,106,179 | 27 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 972,146 | +37,403 | < 0.01% | $30,923,956 | 26 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 935,955 | +213,823 | < 0.01% | $29,772,748 | 27 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 896,089 | +498,861 | < 0.01% | $28,518,293 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETFs
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,809
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.