Form 13-F position report

GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC

Reported by PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC

BOTZ CUSIP 37954Y715 Manager CIK 0000713676

Reported 1,275,197 shares, down 26,489 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 12.9%; share count -2.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.03% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 1,275,197 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $36,343,125 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 26 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 63339000
2021-12-31 57804000
2022-03-31 41557000
2022-06-30 27676000
2022-09-30 28745000
2022-12-31 30042683
2023-03-31 34863425
2023-06-30 37772757
2023-09-30 32177666
2023-12-31 36343125
2024-03-31 34106179
2024-06-30 27146772
2024-09-30 24180670
2024-12-31 21388555
2025-03-31 18790299
2025-06-30 18073283
2025-09-30 19235700
2025-12-31 18750463
2026-03-31 11819881
2026-06-30 13249490

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC held by PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 349,222 -6,584 (-1.9%) < 0.01% $13,249,490 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 355,806 -161,734 (-31.3%) < 0.01% $11,819,881 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Reduced 517,540 -25,381 (-4.7%) 0.01% $18,750,463 2026-02-06
Q3 2025 Reduced 542,921 -10,625 (-1.9%) 0.01% $19,235,700 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 553,546 -106,689 (-16.2%) 0.01% $18,073,283 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Reduced 660,235 -9,203 (-1.4%) < 0.01% $18,790,299 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Reduced 669,438 -82,682 (-11.0%) 0.01% $21,388,555 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Reduced 752,120 -127,840 (-14.5%) 0.02% $24,180,670 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 879,960 -192,224 (-17.9%) 0.02% $27,146,772 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,072,184 -203,013 (-15.9%) 0.02% $34,106,179 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,275,197 -26,489 (-2.0%) 0.03% $36,343,125 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,301,686 -12,606 (-1.0%) 0.03% $32,177,666 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,314,292 -52,901 (-3.9%) 0.03% $37,772,757 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,367,193 -94,738 (-6.5%) 0.03% $34,863,425 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,461,931 -127,906 (-8.0%) 0.03% $30,042,683 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 1,589,837 +227,879 (16.7%) 0.03% $28,745,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,361,958 -70,525 (-4.9%) 0.03% $27,676,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 1,432,483 -175,895 (-10.9%) 0.04% $41,557,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Reduced 1,608,378 -123,637 (-7.1%) 0.05% $57,804,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 1,732,015 +102,803 (6.3%) 0.06% $63,339,000 2021-11-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

365 managers reported GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Granite Bay Wealth Management LLC Added 14,190,041 +3,683,018 3.25% $363,190,000 3 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 5,644,081 +266,251 0.02% $160,856,302 29 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 2,795,246 -99,821 < 0.01% $79,664,532 27 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 1,719,726 +11,996 0.03% $49,012,189 28 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 1,487,866 +498,362 0.01% $42,404,181 29 qtrs
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC This report Reduced 1,275,197 -26,489 0.03% $36,343,125 26 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 934,743 -95,367 < 0.01% $26,640,179 25 qtrs
Citigroup Inc Added 921,738 +239,584 0.02% $26,269,529 26 qtrs
Barclays PLC Added 861,675 +534,791 < 0.01% $24,557,738 28 qtrs
Price Capital Management Inc New 794,780 +794,780 10.03% $22,651,230 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 09, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
RBTCS ARTFL IN

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,249,156
Shared
171
None
25,870

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.