Reported 203,269 shares, down 350,363 (63.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -74.3%; share count -63.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11357000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13668000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16061000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4131000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2538000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4789855 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3385304 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8457694 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8080573 |
| 2023-12-31 | 24557738 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9165225 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5770154 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1966422 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2033138 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2834587 |
| 2025-06-30 | 19455383 |
| 2025-09-30 | 20332144 |
| 2025-12-31 | 21455586 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14988465 |
| 2026-06-30 | 13145603 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 346,484 | -104,704 (-23.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,145,603 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 451,188 | -141,017 (-23.8%) | < 0.01% | $14,988,465 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 592,205 | +18,337 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $21,455,586 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 573,868 | -22,009 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $20,332,144 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 595,877 | +496,278 (498.3%) | < 0.01% | $19,455,383 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 99,599 | +35,964 (56.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,834,587 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 63,635 | +2,471 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,033,138 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 61,164 | -125,875 (-67.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,966,422 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 187,039 | -101,085 (-35.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,770,154 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 288,124 | -573,551 (-66.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,165,225 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 861,675 | +534,791 (163.6%) | < 0.01% | $24,557,738 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 326,884 | +32,601 (11.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,080,573 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 294,283 | +161,526 (121.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,457,694 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 132,757 | -100,326 (-43.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,385,304 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 233,083 | +92,709 (66.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,789,855 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 140,374 | -62,895 (-30.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,538,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 203,269 | -350,363 (-63.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,131,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 553,632 | +173,344 (45.6%) | 0.01% | $16,061,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 380,288 | +69,745 (22.5%) | < 0.01% | $13,668,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 310,543 | -77,374 (-19.9%) | < 0.01% | $11,357,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
287 managers reported GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,789,669 | -2,057,447 | 0.01% | $97,326,000 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,752,563 | -316,823 | < 0.01% | $35,612,000 | 21 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,361,958 | -70,525 | 0.03% | $27,676,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd Under Special Management | Unchanged | 1,025,911 | 0 | 0.93% | $20,847,000 | 14 qtrs |
| NWI MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 845,018 | 0 | 1.03% | $17,171,000 | 18 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 810,571 | +79,275 | < 0.01% | $16,470,000 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 620,296 | -146,776 | < 0.01% | $12,605,000 | 20 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 610,005 | -25,603 | 0.01% | $12,395,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 534,254 | -164,949 | 0.03% | $10,856,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 490,686 | -6,348 | < 0.01% | $9,971,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FUND
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 196,249
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 7,020
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.