Reported 601,162 shares, up 101,828 (20.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 49.4%; share count 20.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 32429000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 34136000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 22253000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12605000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9726000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10261320 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15329665 |
| 2023-06-30 | 21839881 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18699887 |
| 2023-12-31 | 20580773 |
| 2024-03-31 | 29772748 |
| 2024-06-30 | 28526457 |
| 2024-09-30 | 31593103 |
| 2024-12-31 | 35383298 |
| 2025-03-31 | 32651783 |
| 2025-06-30 | 43832928 |
| 2025-09-30 | 54546937 |
| 2025-12-31 | 59464134 |
| 2026-03-31 | 67043763 |
| 2026-06-30 | 80355541 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,117,963 | +99,789 (4.9%) | 0.01% | $80,355,541 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,018,174 | +376,879 (23.0%) | 0.01% | $67,043,763 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,641,295 | +101,726 (6.6%) | 0.01% | $59,464,134 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,539,569 | +197,061 (14.7%) | 0.01% | $54,546,937 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,342,508 | +195,221 (17.0%) | < 0.01% | $43,832,928 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,147,287 | +39,829 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $32,651,783 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,107,458 | +124,779 (12.7%) | < 0.01% | $35,383,298 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 982,679 | +57,997 (6.3%) | < 0.01% | $31,593,103 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 924,682 | -11,273 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $28,526,457 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 935,955 | +213,823 (29.6%) | < 0.01% | $29,772,748 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 722,132 | -34,337 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $20,580,773 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 756,469 | -3,444 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $18,699,887 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 759,913 | +158,751 (26.4%) | < 0.01% | $21,839,881 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 601,162 | +101,828 (20.4%) | < 0.01% | $15,329,665 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 499,334 | -38,579 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,261,320 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 537,913 | -82,383 (-13.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,726,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 620,296 | -146,776 (-19.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,605,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 767,072 | -182,727 (-19.2%) | < 0.01% | $22,253,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 949,799 | +63,017 (7.1%) | < 0.01% | $34,136,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 886,782 | +82,180 (10.2%) | < 0.01% | $32,429,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
285 managers reported GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 3,662,907 | -122,013 | < 0.01% | $93,404,125 | 26 qtrs |
| Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd Under Special Management | Unchanged | 2,577,675 | 0 | 4.09% | $65,731,000 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,691,507 | +32,209 | < 0.01% | $43,133,455 | 24 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,367,193 | -94,738 | 0.03% | $34,863,425 | 23 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 803,631 | +329,645 | 0.05% | $20,492,591 | 21 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 728,783 | +130,880 | 0.01% | $18,583,975 | 25 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 667,463 | -27,811 | 0.01% | $17,020,326 | 15 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 640,418 | +178,706 | < 0.01% | $16,330,595 | 22 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 621,929 | +483,191 | < 0.01% | $15,859,191 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN This report | Added | 601,162 | +101,828 | < 0.01% | $15,329,665 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RBTCS ARTFL INTE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 601,162
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.