Reported 4,789,669 shares, down 2,057,447 (30.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -51.0%; share count -30.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 284819000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 300089000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 198635000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 97326000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 78728000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 77780104 |
| 2023-03-31 | 93404125 |
| 2023-06-30 | 126325243 |
| 2023-09-30 | 132939960 |
| 2023-12-31 | 160856302 |
| 2024-03-31 | 203484288 |
| 2024-06-30 | 201512117 |
| 2024-09-30 | 190347978 |
| 2024-12-31 | 192524931 |
| 2025-03-31 | 176173670 |
| 2025-06-30 | 192174661 |
| 2025-09-30 | 197235128 |
| 2025-12-31 | 194409526 |
| 2026-03-31 | 179129905 |
| 2026-06-30 | 199747184 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 5,264,818 | -127,413 (-2.4%) | 0.01% | $199,747,184 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 5,392,231 | +26,249 (0.5%) | 0.01% | $179,129,905 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 5,365,982 | -200,914 (-3.6%) | 0.01% | $194,409,526 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 5,566,896 | -319,005 (-5.4%) | 0.01% | $197,235,128 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,885,901 | -304,319 (-4.9%) | 0.01% | $192,174,661 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 6,190,220 | +164,401 (2.7%) | 0.01% | $176,173,670 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 6,025,819 | +105,198 (1.8%) | 0.02% | $192,524,931 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 5,920,621 | -611,376 (-9.4%) | 0.02% | $190,347,978 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,531,997 | +135,132 (2.1%) | 0.02% | $201,512,117 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 6,396,865 | +752,784 (13.3%) | 0.02% | $203,484,288 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,644,081 | +266,251 (5.0%) | 0.02% | $160,856,302 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,377,830 | +982,380 (22.3%) | 0.01% | $132,939,960 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,395,450 | +732,543 (20.0%) | 0.01% | $126,325,243 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,662,907 | -122,013 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $93,404,125 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,784,920 | -569,551 (-13.1%) | < 0.01% | $77,780,104 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 4,354,471 | -435,198 (-9.1%) | < 0.01% | $78,728,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 4,789,669 | -2,057,447 (-30.0%) | 0.01% | $97,326,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 6,847,116 | -1,502,608 (-18.0%) | 0.02% | $198,635,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 8,349,724 | +561,385 (7.2%) | 0.03% | $300,089,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 7,788,339 | +135,763 (1.8%) | 0.03% | $284,819,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
287 managers reported GLOBAL X FDSROBOTICS & ARTIFIC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Reduced | 4,789,669 | -2,057,447 | 0.01% | $97,326,000 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,752,563 | -316,823 | < 0.01% | $35,612,000 | 21 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,361,958 | -70,525 | 0.03% | $27,676,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd Under Special Management | Unchanged | 1,025,911 | 0 | 0.93% | $20,847,000 | 14 qtrs |
| NWI MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 845,018 | 0 | 1.03% | $17,171,000 | 18 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 810,571 | +79,275 | < 0.01% | $16,470,000 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 620,296 | -146,776 | < 0.01% | $12,605,000 | 20 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 610,005 | -25,603 | 0.01% | $12,395,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 534,254 | -164,949 | 0.03% | $10,856,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 490,686 | -6,348 | < 0.01% | $9,971,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RBTCS ARTF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,126,600
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,663,069
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.