Reported 39,828 shares, up 3,689 (10.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.8%; share count 10.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 564000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 339152 |
| 2023-12-31 | 407650 |
| 2024-03-31 | 392307 |
| 2024-06-30 | 411454 |
| 2024-09-30 | 458187 |
| 2024-12-31 | 451087 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -51,966 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 51,966 | +8,863 (20.6%) | 0.14% | $451,087 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 43,103 | +1,751 (4.2%) | 0.17% | $458,187 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 41,352 | +1,524 (3.8%) | 0.17% | $411,454 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 39,828 | +3,689 (10.2%) | 0.17% | $392,307 | 2024-04-19 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 36,139 | +2,224 (6.6%) | 0.18% | $407,650 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 33,915 | +33,915 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $339,152 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -36,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 36,000 | -106 (-0.3%) | 0.3% | $564,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
39 managers reported GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 388,324 | +65,257 | 0.01% | $4,656,005 | 11 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 126,237 | +102,651 | 0.01% | $1,243,000 | 2 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 99,067 | +4,099 | < 0.01% | $975,810 | 10 qtrs |
| LFA-Lugano Financial Advisors SA | Unchanged | 63,880 | 0 | 0.46% | $629,218 | 18 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 59,969 | -180,812 | < 0.01% | $590,695 | 30 qtrs |
| CreativeOne Wealth LLC | Reduced | 46,314 | -9,586 | 0.02% | $456,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Tempus Wealth Planning LLC This report | Added | 39,828 | +3,689 | 0.17% | $392,307 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 23,616 | +1,324 | < 0.01% | $232,000 | 23 qtrs |
| CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | Added | 23,076 | +1,089 | < 0.01% | $227,299 | 8 qtrs |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC | Reduced | 21,705 | -991 | < 0.01% | $213,794 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 19, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RENEWABLE ENERGY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 39,828
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.