Reported 46,314 shares, down 9,586 (17.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -27.7%; share count -17.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 681000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 748000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 815000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 794000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 579000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 631000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 456000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 402000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 401717 |
| 2024-12-31 | 273679 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -31,528 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 31,528 | -6,262 (-16.6%) | < 0.01% | $273,679 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 37,790 | -2,589 (-6.4%) | 0.01% | $401,717 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 40,379 | -5,935 (-12.8%) | 0.02% | $402,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 46,314 | -9,586 (-17.1%) | 0.02% | $456,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 55,900 | -2,010 (-3.5%) | 0.04% | $631,000 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 57,910 | -8,324 (-12.6%) | 0.04% | $579,000 | 2023-10-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 66,234 | +424 (0.6%) | 0.04% | $794,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 65,810 | +8,818 (15.5%) | 0.04% | $815,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 56,992 | +3,926 (7.4%) | 0.04% | $748,000 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 53,066 | +53,066 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $681,000 | 2022-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
39 managers reported GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 388,324 | +65,257 | 0.01% | $4,656,005 | 11 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 126,237 | +102,651 | 0.01% | $1,243,000 | 2 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 99,067 | +4,099 | < 0.01% | $975,810 | 10 qtrs |
| LFA-Lugano Financial Advisors SA | Unchanged | 63,880 | 0 | 0.46% | $629,218 | 18 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 59,969 | -180,812 | < 0.01% | $590,695 | 30 qtrs |
| CreativeOne Wealth LLC This report | Reduced | 46,314 | -9,586 | 0.02% | $456,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Tempus Wealth Planning LLC | Added | 39,828 | +3,689 | 0.17% | $392,307 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 23,616 | +1,324 | < 0.01% | $232,000 | 23 qtrs |
| CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC | Added | 23,076 | +1,089 | < 0.01% | $227,299 | 8 qtrs |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC | Reduced | 21,705 | -991 | < 0.01% | $213,794 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RENEWABLE ENERGY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 46,314
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.