Form 13-F position report

GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE

Reported by LFA-Lugano Financial Advisors SA

RNRG CUSIP 37954Y707 Manager CIK 0001737871

Reported 58,366 shares, down 8,500 (12.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -23.5%; share count -12.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.58% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 58,366 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $826,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 1045000
2022-03-31 1080000
2022-06-30 826000
2022-09-30 657000
2022-12-31 672282
2023-03-31 634876
2023-06-30 614380
2023-09-30 512410
2023-12-31 720566
2024-03-31 629218
2024-06-30 635606
2024-09-30 1271624
2024-12-31 1038402
2025-03-31 982129
2025-06-30 925272
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE held by LFA-Lugano Financial Advisors SA.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -94,512 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-05
Q2 2025 Reduced 94,512 -25,114 (-21.0%) 0.55% $925,272 2025-08-07
Q1 2025 Unchanged 119,626 0 (0.0%) 0.67% $982,129 2025-04-28
Q4 2024 Unchanged 119,626 0 (0.0%) 0.68% $1,038,402 2025-02-10
Q3 2024 Added 119,626 +55,746 (87.3%) 0.86% $1,271,624 2024-11-07
Q2 2024 Unchanged 63,880 0 (0.0%) 0.48% $635,606 2024-07-30
Q1 2024 Unchanged 63,880 0 (0.0%) 0.46% $629,218 2024-05-03
Q4 2023 Added 63,880 +12,639 (24.7%) 0.57% $720,566 2024-01-22
Q3 2023 Unchanged 51,241 0 (0.0%) 0.44% $512,410 2023-10-23
Q2 2023 Unchanged 51,241 0 (0.0%) 0.41% $614,380 2023-08-07
Q1 2023 Unchanged 51,241 0 (0.0%) 0.48% $634,876 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Unchanged 51,241 0 (0.0%) 0.5% $672,282 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Reduced 51,241 -7,125 (-12.2%) 0.52% $657,000 2022-11-08
Q2 2022 Reduced 58,366 -8,500 (-12.7%) 0.58% $826,000 2022-07-29
Q1 2022 Unchanged 66,866 0 (0.0%) 0.72% $1,080,000 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 Unchanged 66,866 0 (0.0%) 0.6% $1,045,000 2022-01-20
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

45 managers reported GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd Reduced 529,815 -37,829 0.02% $7,502,000 4 qtrs
Stratos Wealth Partners LTD Reduced 407,576 -3,550 0.15% $5,771,000 5 qtrs
CIBC WORLD MARKET INC Reduced 120,010 -44,589 < 0.01% $1,699,000 5 qtrs
Elmwood Wealth Management Inc Added 105,241 +1,850 0.85% $1,490,000 3 qtrs
FLOW TRADERS U S LLC Added 102,012 +55,480 0.08% $1,444,000 6 qtrs
Veritable L P Unchanged 99,160 0 0.03% $1,404,000 18 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 68,855 +417 < 0.01% $975,000 10 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP New 60,908 +60,908 < 0.01% $862,000 3 qtrs
LFA-Lugano Financial Advisors SA This report Reduced 58,366 -8,500 0.58% $826,000 11 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Reduced 56,885 -118,964 < 0.01% $805,000 23 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
July 29, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
RENEWABLE ENERGY

Voting authority reported

Sole
58,366
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.