GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE
Reported by LFA-Lugano Financial Advisors SA
Reported 58,366 shares, down 8,500 (12.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -23.5%; share count -12.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1045000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1080000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 826000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 657000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 672282 |
| 2023-03-31 | 634876 |
| 2023-06-30 | 614380 |
| 2023-09-30 | 512410 |
| 2023-12-31 | 720566 |
| 2024-03-31 | 629218 |
| 2024-06-30 | 635606 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1271624 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1038402 |
| 2025-03-31 | 982129 |
| 2025-06-30 | 925272 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -94,512 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 94,512 | -25,114 (-21.0%) | 0.55% | $925,272 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 119,626 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.67% | $982,129 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 119,626 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.68% | $1,038,402 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 119,626 | +55,746 (87.3%) | 0.86% | $1,271,624 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 63,880 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $635,606 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 63,880 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.46% | $629,218 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 63,880 | +12,639 (24.7%) | 0.57% | $720,566 | 2024-01-22 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 51,241 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.44% | $512,410 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 51,241 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $614,380 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 51,241 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $634,876 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 51,241 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.5% | $672,282 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 51,241 | -7,125 (-12.2%) | 0.52% | $657,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 58,366 | -8,500 (-12.7%) | 0.58% | $826,000 | 2022-07-29 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 66,866 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.72% | $1,080,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 66,866 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.6% | $1,045,000 | 2022-01-20 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
45 managers reported GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 529,815 | -37,829 | 0.02% | $7,502,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Stratos Wealth Partners LTD | Reduced | 407,576 | -3,550 | 0.15% | $5,771,000 | 5 qtrs |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC | Reduced | 120,010 | -44,589 | < 0.01% | $1,699,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Elmwood Wealth Management Inc | Added | 105,241 | +1,850 | 0.85% | $1,490,000 | 3 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Added | 102,012 | +55,480 | 0.08% | $1,444,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Veritable L P | Unchanged | 99,160 | 0 | 0.03% | $1,404,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 68,855 | +417 | < 0.01% | $975,000 | 10 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 60,908 | +60,908 | < 0.01% | $862,000 | 3 qtrs |
| LFA-Lugano Financial Advisors SA This report | Reduced | 58,366 | -8,500 | 0.58% | $826,000 | 11 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 56,885 | -118,964 | < 0.01% | $805,000 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 29, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RENEWABLE ENERGY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 58,366
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.