Reported 266,623 shares, up 34,011 (14.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.2%; share count 14.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4165000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5238000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6611000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5771000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5068000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2375090 |
| 2023-03-31 | 278331 |
| 2023-06-30 | 149949 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -12,506 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 12,506 | -9,958 (-44.3%) | < 0.01% | $149,949 | 2023-07-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 22,464 | -158,564 (-87.6%) | < 0.01% | $278,331 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 181,028 | -213,962 (-54.2%) | 0.06% | $2,375,090 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 394,990 | -12,586 (-3.1%) | 0.14% | $5,068,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 407,576 | -3,550 (-0.9%) | 0.15% | $5,771,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 411,126 | +76,672 (22.9%) | 0.15% | $6,611,000 | 2022-04-26 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 334,454 | +67,831 (25.4%) | 0.12% | $5,238,000 | 2022-01-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 266,623 | +34,011 (14.6%) | 0.11% | $4,165,000 | 2021-10-19 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
46 managers reported GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | New | 530,085 | +530,085 | 0.02% | $8,280,000 | 1 qtr |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC | Added | 452,965 | +240,970 | 0.02% | $7,075,000 | 2 qtrs |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 333,314 | +7,825 | 0.24% | $5,206,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Stratos Wealth Partners LTD This report | Added | 266,623 | +34,011 | 0.11% | $4,165,000 | 2 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 147,689 | +70,876 | < 0.01% | $2,307,000 | 4 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 86,250 | +40,767 | < 0.01% | $1,347,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Veritable L P | Unchanged | 85,181 | 0 | 0.02% | $1,331,000 | 15 qtrs |
| LFA-Lugano Financial Advisors SA | Added | 66,866 | +315 | 0.69% | $1,044,000 | 8 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Added | 66,620 | +7,332 | < 0.01% | $1,041,000 | 4 qtrs |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC | Reduced | 57,685 | -890 | 0.09% | $901,040 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- October 19, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RENEWABLE ENERGY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 266,623
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.