Form 13-F position report

GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE

Reported by LPL Financial LLC

RNRG CUSIP 37954Y707 Manager CIK 0001403438

Reported 14,334 shares, down 1,335 (8.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -2.3%; share count -8.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 14,334 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $152,366 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2307000
2021-12-31 2105000
2022-03-31 848000
2022-06-30 434000
2022-09-30 425000
2022-12-31 395219
2023-03-31 344789
2023-06-30 286189
2023-09-30 216001
2023-12-31 208692
2024-03-31 147017
2024-06-30 155902
2024-09-30 152366
2024-12-31 114389
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE held by LPL Financial LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -13,178 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-07
Q4 2024 Reduced 13,178 -1,156 (-8.1%) < 0.01% $114,389 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Reduced 14,334 -1,335 (-8.5%) < 0.01% $152,366 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Added 15,669 +743 (5.0%) < 0.01% $155,902 2024-08-07
Q1 2024 Reduced 14,926 -3,575 (-19.3%) < 0.01% $147,017 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 18,501 -3,099 (-14.3%) < 0.01% $208,692 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 21,600 -2,269 (-9.5%) < 0.01% $216,001 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 23,869 -3,959 (-14.2%) < 0.01% $286,189 2023-07-31
Q1 2023 Reduced 27,828 -2,295 (-7.6%) < 0.01% $344,789 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Reduced 30,123 -2,984 (-9.0%) < 0.01% $395,219 2023-02-07
Q3 2022 Added 33,107 +2,479 (8.1%) < 0.01% $425,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 30,628 -22,131 (-41.9%) < 0.01% $434,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 52,759 -81,633 (-60.7%) < 0.01% $848,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 134,392 -13,297 (-9.0%) < 0.01% $2,105,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 147,689 +70,876 (92.3%) < 0.01% $2,307,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

38 managers reported GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd Reduced 161,295 -65,917 < 0.01% $1,714,566 2 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 159,955 +21,136 < 0.01% $1,700,321 12 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 121,219 +102,650 < 0.01% $1,288,558 32 qtrs
LFA-Lugano Financial Advisors SA Added 119,626 +55,746 0.86% $1,271,624 20 qtrs
Focus Partners Wealth Added 101,774 +2,567 < 0.01% $1,081,857 4 qtrs
Tempus Wealth Planning LLC Added 43,103 +1,751 0.17% $458,187 5 qtrs
CreativeOne Wealth LLC Reduced 37,790 -2,589 0.01% $401,717 9 qtrs
Pathstone Holdings LLC Unchanged 20,663 0 < 0.01% $219,648 4 qtrs
BERTHEL FISHER & COMPANY FINANCIAL SERVICES INC New 20,610 +20,610 0.03% $219,084 1 qtr
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 20,452 -2,281 < 0.01% $217,000 25 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 08, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
RENEWABLE ENERGY

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
14,334

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.