Form 13-F position report

GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE

Reported by ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC

RNRG CUSIP 37954Y707 Manager CIK 0000085338

Reported 45 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 45 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $441 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 508
2024-03-31 443
2024-06-30 448
2024-09-30 478
2024-12-31 391
2025-03-31 369
2025-06-30 441
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE held by ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -45 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Unchanged 45 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $441 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Unchanged 45 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $369 2025-04-08
Q4 2024 Unchanged 45 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $391 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 Unchanged 45 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $478 2024-10-18
Q2 2024 Unchanged 45 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $448 2024-07-31
Q1 2024 Unchanged 45 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $443 2024-07-31
Q4 2023 New 45 +45 (0.0%) < 0.01% $508 2024-07-31

Who else reported the position

35 managers reported GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting GLBL X FUNDS GLBL X YLDCO & RE in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Focus Partners Wealth Added 100,485 +2,936 < 0.01% $983,748 7 qtrs
NATURAL INVESTMENTS LLC Reduced 99,343 -11,637 0.25% $972,000 3 qtrs
GTS SECURITIES LLC New 99,001 +99,001 0.04% $969,220 1 qtr
LFA-Lugano Financial Advisors SA Reduced 94,512 -25,114 0.55% $925,272 23 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Reduced 93,885 -12,200 < 0.01% $919,134 15 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Reduced 21,878 -95,451 < 0.01% $214,186 35 qtrs
Pathstone Holdings LLC Unchanged 20,663 0 < 0.01% $202,291 7 qtrs
CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC Unchanged 20,265 0 < 0.01% $198,394 13 qtrs
BERTHEL FISHER & COMPANY FINANCIAL SERVICES INC Unchanged 15,310 0 0.02% $149,885 4 qtrs
FLOW TRADERS U S LLC Reduced 11,455 -81,843 < 0.01% $112,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 11, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
45

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.