Reported 30,001 shares, down 319 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.0%; share count -1.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 117000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 140000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 787000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 359000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 413000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 337000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 273000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 184000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -28,918 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-10-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 28,918 | -1,083 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $184,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 30,001 | -319 (-1.1%) | 0.01% | $273,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 30,320 | +209 (0.7%) | 0.02% | $337,000 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 30,111 | +7,674 (34.2%) | 0.02% | $413,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -144,171 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 22,437 | +22,437 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $359,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 144,171 | +120,126 (499.6%) | 0.04% | $787,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 24,045 | +11,000 (84.3%) | < 0.01% | $140,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 13,045 | +1,594 (13.9%) | < 0.01% | $117,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
47 managers reported GLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X CANNABIS for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 445,085 | -42,631 | < 0.01% | $4,045,823 | 4 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 65,441 | +65,441 | < 0.01% | $594,859 | 1 qtr |
| PFG Investments LLC | New | 59,638 | +59,638 | 0.11% | $542,112 | 1 qtr |
| Stratos Wealth Partners LTD | Reduced | 40,376 | -14,575 | < 0.01% | $367,018 | 3 qtrs |
| CreativeOne Wealth LLC This report | Reduced | 30,001 | -319 | 0.01% | $273,000 | 4 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 28,860 | -3,249 | < 0.01% | $262,342 | 4 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 18,518 | +15,843 | < 0.01% | $168,329 | 2 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 15,904 | -1,542 | < 0.01% | $144,000 | 4 qtrs |
| IHT Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 10,849 | -9,507 | < 0.01% | $98,616 | 4 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 10,562 | +4,881 | < 0.01% | $96,009 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CANNABIS ETF NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 30,001
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.