Reported 21,952 shares, up 4,598 (26.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.1%; share count 26.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 174000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 115000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 111000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 80146 |
| 2023-09-30 | 115401 |
| 2023-12-31 | 128197 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -21,952 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 21,952 | +4,598 (26.5%) | < 0.01% | $128,197 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 17,354 | +4,792 (38.1%) | < 0.01% | $115,401 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 12,562 | +12,562 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $80,146 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -20,264 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 20,264 | +525 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $111,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 19,739 | +302 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $115,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 19,437 | -109 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $174,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
41 managers reported GLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X CANNABIS for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 511,719 | -80,236 | < 0.01% | $2,988,439 | 7 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 62,490 | -1,019 | < 0.01% | $365,000 | 7 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 42,316 | +1,598 | < 0.01% | $247,125 | 4 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 33,022 | -21,731 | < 0.01% | $192,848 | 3 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | New | 29,135 | +29,135 | < 0.01% | $170,000 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 26,017 | +26,017 | < 0.01% | $151,939 | 1 qtr |
| Cetera Investment Advisers This report | Added | 21,952 | +4,598 | < 0.01% | $128,197 | 3 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 21,564 | +4,808 | < 0.01% | $125,934 | 3 qtrs |
| SIMPLEX TRADING LLC | New | 11,514 | +11,514 | < 0.01% | $67,000 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 11,063 | +377 | < 0.01% | $64,605 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CANNABIS ETF NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 21,952
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.