Reported 5,094 shares, down 157 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.7%; share count -3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 820000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 754000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 314000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 230000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 211500 |
| 2024-06-30 | 215151 |
| 2024-09-30 | 209777 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 327605 |
| 2025-06-30 | 250626 |
| 2025-09-30 | 235564 |
| 2025-12-31 | 328597 |
| 2026-03-31 | 256960 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -5,934 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 5,934 | -17 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $256,960 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,951 | +2,074 (53.5%) | < 0.01% | $328,597 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,877 | -814 (-17.4%) | < 0.01% | $235,564 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,691 | -2,782 (-37.2%) | < 0.01% | $250,626 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 7,473 | +7,473 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $327,605 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -4,845 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,845 | -249 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $209,777 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 5,094 | -157 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $215,151 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 5,251 | +5,251 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $211,500 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -6,932 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 6,932 | -489 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $230,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 7,421 | -6,577 (-47.0%) | < 0.01% | $314,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 13,998 | +540 (4.0%) | 0.01% | $754,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 13,458 | +722 (5.7%) | 0.01% | $820,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
57 managers reported GLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X SOCIAL M for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc | Reduced | 465,000 | -350,000 | 0.1% | $19,637,000 | 14 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 389,073 | -122,034 | 0.01% | $16,430,553 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 215,236 | +20,748 | < 0.01% | $9,089,437 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 68,507 | +5,373 | < 0.01% | $2,893,083 | 45 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 49,831 | -831 | < 0.01% | $2,104,363 | 39 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 43,068 | +28,442 | < 0.01% | $1,818,762 | 5 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 37,234 | -9,953 | < 0.01% | $1,572,000 | 4 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 30,057 | +17,858 | < 0.01% | $1,269,308 | 15 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 25,451 | -48,484 | < 0.01% | $1,074,792 | 45 qtrs |
| Joseph P Lucia & Associates LLC | Reduced | 25,060 | -150 | 0.54% | $1,058,284 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 22, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SOCIAL MED ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,094
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.