Reported 80,366 shares, up 8,807 (12.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 36.9%; share count 12.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6253000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5054000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3440000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2527000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2004000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2322148 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2365484 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1958590 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1913350 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2482823 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2543095 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2893083 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2288629 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2364160 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3137169 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4293992 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4762272 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4102672 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2398536 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2114845 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 48,273 | -7,119 (-12.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,114,845 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 55,392 | -18,914 (-25.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,398,536 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 74,306 | -4,082 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,102,672 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 78,388 | -1,978 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,762,272 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 80,366 | +8,807 (12.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,293,992 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 71,559 | +15,696 (28.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,137,169 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 55,863 | +3,009 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,364,160 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 52,854 | -15,653 (-22.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,288,629 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 68,507 | +5,373 (8.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,893,083 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 63,134 | +1,633 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,543,095 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 61,501 | +8,130 (15.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,482,823 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 53,371 | -157 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,913,350 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 53,528 | -10,404 (-16.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,958,590 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 63,932 | -10,976 (-14.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,365,484 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 74,908 | +2,685 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,322,148 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 72,223 | -4,012 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,004,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 76,235 | -5,034 (-6.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,527,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 81,269 | -12,592 (-13.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,440,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 93,861 | -8,743 (-8.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,054,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 102,604 | -27,364 (-21.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,253,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
52 managers reported GLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X SOCIAL M for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc | Reduced | 315,000 | -50,000 | 0.06% | $16,830,000 | 18 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 253,697 | -38,228 | < 0.01% | $13,555,031 | 42 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 196,083 | -11,928 | < 0.01% | $10,476,736 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Added | 80,366 | +8,807 | < 0.01% | $4,293,992 | 49 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 29,456 | +564 | < 0.01% | $1,573,838 | 2 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 27,395 | -1,285 | < 0.01% | $1,463,740 | 49 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 24,108 | -5,316 | < 0.01% | $1,288,091 | 43 qtrs |
| Joseph P Lucia & Associates LLC | Reduced | 20,846 | -745 | 0.46% | $1,113,802 | 26 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 19,720 | -4,013 | < 0.01% | $1,054,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Virtu Financial LLC | New | 16,710 | +16,710 | 0.05% | $893,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SOCIAL MED ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 266
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 80,100
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.