Form 13-F position report

GLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X SOCIAL M

Reported by PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC

SOCL CUSIP 37950E416 Manager CIK 0000713676

Reported 294,282 shares, down 41,466 (12.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -14.3%; share count -12.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 294,282 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $12,454,015 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 40 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 38737000
2021-12-31 32421000
2022-03-31 23133000
2022-06-30 17467000
2022-09-30 21549000
2022-12-31 22299788
2023-03-31 24686363
2023-06-30 23611893
2023-09-30 21775829
2023-12-31 23535388
2024-03-31 20587391
2024-06-30 16430553
2024-09-30 14537889
2024-12-31 12454015
2025-03-31 12797993
2025-06-30 13555031
2025-09-30 14955867
2025-12-31 12837740
2026-03-31 5701831
2026-06-30 5370501

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X SOCIAL M held by PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 122,589 -9,093 (-6.9%) < 0.01% $5,370,501 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 131,682 -100,831 (-43.4%) < 0.01% $5,701,831 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Reduced 232,513 -13,666 (-5.6%) < 0.01% $12,837,740 2026-02-06
Q3 2025 Reduced 246,179 -7,518 (-3.0%) < 0.01% $14,955,867 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 253,697 -38,228 (-13.1%) < 0.01% $13,555,031 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Reduced 291,925 -2,357 (-0.8%) < 0.01% $12,797,993 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Reduced 294,282 -41,466 (-12.4%) < 0.01% $12,454,015 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Reduced 335,748 -53,325 (-13.7%) < 0.01% $14,537,889 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 389,073 -122,034 (-23.9%) 0.01% $16,430,553 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Reduced 511,107 -71,885 (-12.3%) 0.01% $20,587,391 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 582,992 -24,423 (-4.0%) 0.02% $23,535,388 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 607,415 -37,895 (-5.9%) 0.02% $21,775,829 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 645,310 -21,889 (-3.3%) 0.02% $23,611,893 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 667,199 -52,149 (-7.2%) 0.02% $24,686,363 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 719,348 -57,520 (-7.4%) 0.02% $22,299,788 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 776,868 +249,982 (47.4%) 0.02% $21,549,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Reduced 526,886 -19,605 (-3.6%) 0.02% $17,467,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 546,491 -55,576 (-9.2%) 0.02% $23,133,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Reduced 602,067 -33,588 (-5.3%) 0.03% $32,421,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 635,655 +37,561 (6.3%) 0.04% $38,737,000 2021-11-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

49 managers reported GLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X SOCIAL M for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting GLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X SOCIAL M in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Daiwa Securities Group Inc Reduced 365,000 -100,000 0.07% $15,447,000 16 qtrs
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC This report Reduced 294,282 -41,466 < 0.01% $12,454,015 40 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 213,572 -1,536 < 0.01% $9,038,383 46 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 55,863 +3,009 < 0.01% $2,364,160 47 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 29,187 +640 < 0.01% $1,235,194 41 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 28,231 +17,944 < 0.01% $1,194,736 7 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 25,145 +543 < 0.01% $1,064,119 47 qtrs
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc Reduced 22,480 -2,517 < 0.01% $951,000 6 qtrs
Joseph P Lucia & Associates LLC Reduced 22,005 -915 0.41% $931,252 24 qtrs
Baird Financial Group Inc Reduced 15,557 -905 < 0.01% $658,372 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 07, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SOCIAL MED ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
291,620
Shared
0
None
2,662

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.