Reported 20,333 shares, up 3,724 (22.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.1%; share count 22.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1150000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1230000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 703000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 674000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 437000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 175956 |
| 2023-03-31 | 217477 |
| 2023-06-30 | 219797 |
| 2023-09-30 | 150892 |
| 2023-12-31 | 158800 |
| 2024-03-31 | 142320 |
| 2024-06-30 | 173522 |
| 2024-09-30 | 187105 |
| 2024-12-31 | 165527 |
| 2025-03-31 | 173963 |
| 2025-06-30 | 237591 |
| 2025-09-30 | 884816 |
| 2025-12-31 | 808099 |
| 2026-03-31 | 208369 |
| 2026-06-30 | 221542 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 5,057 | +245 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $221,542 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 4,812 | -9,824 (-67.1%) | < 0.01% | $208,369 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 14,636 | +72 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $808,099 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 14,564 | +10,117 (227.5%) | < 0.01% | $884,816 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,447 | +479 (12.1%) | < 0.01% | $237,591 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,968 | +57 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $173,963 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,911 | -410 (-9.5%) | < 0.01% | $165,527 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,321 | +212 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $187,105 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,109 | +576 (16.3%) | < 0.01% | $173,522 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,533 | -401 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $142,320 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,934 | -275 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $158,800 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 4,209 | -1,798 (-29.9%) | < 0.01% | $150,892 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 6,007 | +130 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $219,797 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,877 | +201 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $217,477 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,676 | -10,101 (-64.0%) | < 0.01% | $175,956 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 15,777 | -4,556 (-22.4%) | < 0.01% | $437,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 20,333 | +3,724 (22.4%) | < 0.01% | $674,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 16,609 | -6,220 (-27.2%) | < 0.01% | $703,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 22,829 | +3,961 (21.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,230,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 18,868 | +2,210 (13.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,150,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
67 managers reported GLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X SOCIAL M for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc | Reduced | 1,315,000 | -70,000 | 0.33% | $43,592,000 | 6 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 526,886 | -19,605 | 0.02% | $17,467,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 297,069 | -29,400 | 0.03% | $9,848,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 187,725 | -33,663 | < 0.01% | $6,223,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 165,568 | +160,055 | < 0.01% | $5,489,000 | 34 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 93,947 | +14,140 | < 0.01% | $3,114,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 76,235 | -5,034 | < 0.01% | $2,527,000 | 37 qtrs |
| CreativeOne Wealth LLC | Reduced | 54,985 | -2,422 | 0.1% | $1,822,000 | 10 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 46,861 | -7,682 | < 0.01% | $1,554,000 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 36,431 | -10,172 | < 0.01% | $1,208,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SOCIAL MED ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 20,333
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.