Reported 170,484 shares, down 12,716 (6.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.8%; share count -6.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1998000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1767000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1674000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1661000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1702000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2186000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2487000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2627374 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3261545 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -359,201 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-04-17 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 359,201 | +59,925 (20.0%) | 0.19% | $3,261,545 | 2024-01-10 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 299,276 | +24,183 (8.8%) | 0.17% | $2,627,374 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 275,093 | +42,079 (18.1%) | 0.15% | $2,487,000 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 233,014 | +52,219 (28.9%) | 0.13% | $2,186,000 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 180,795 | +13,049 (7.8%) | 0.11% | $1,702,000 | 2023-01-12 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 167,746 | +5,024 (3.1%) | 0.11% | $1,661,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 162,722 | +4,278 (2.7%) | 0.1% | $1,674,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 158,444 | -12,040 (-7.1%) | 0.09% | $1,767,000 | 2022-04-26 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 170,484 | -12,716 (-6.9%) | 0.1% | $1,998,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
54 managers reported GLOBAL X FDS for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,073,334 | +38,516 | 0.01% | $12,579,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Financial Gravity Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 48 | -668 | 0.2% | $8,482,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 498,814 | +22,644 | < 0.01% | $5,846,000 | 35 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 441,150 | +20,980 | < 0.01% | $5,170,000 | 22 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 201,536 | +28,509 | < 0.01% | $2,362,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management Inc This report | Reduced | 170,484 | -12,716 | 0.1% | $1,998,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 161,918 | +22,878 | 0.01% | $1,898,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 102,771 | +91,226 | < 0.01% | $1,205,000 | 31 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 81,435 | +18,756 | < 0.01% | $954,000 | 35 qtrs |
| IVC Wealth Advisors LLC | Reduced | 50,262 | -450 | 0.38% | $589,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- GLBX SUPRINC ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 170,484
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.