Reported 17,845 shares, up 28 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.9%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 209000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 199000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 163000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 157000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 148000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 148000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 143000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 139000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 125000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 109000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 106000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -11,475 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 11,475 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $106,000 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 11,475 | -2,256 (-16.4%) | < 0.01% | $109,000 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 13,731 | -2,074 (-13.1%) | < 0.01% | $125,000 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 15,805 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $139,000 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 15,805 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $143,000 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 15,805 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $148,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 15,805 | -100 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $148,000 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 15,905 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $157,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 15,905 | -1,969 (-11.0%) | < 0.01% | $163,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 17,874 | +29 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $199,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 17,845 | +28 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $209,000 | 2022-01-31 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
54 managers reported GLOBAL X FDS for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,073,334 | +38,516 | 0.01% | $12,579,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Financial Gravity Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 48 | -668 | 0.2% | $8,482,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 498,814 | +22,644 | < 0.01% | $5,846,000 | 35 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 441,150 | +20,980 | < 0.01% | $5,170,000 | 22 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 201,536 | +28,509 | < 0.01% | $2,362,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 170,484 | -12,716 | 0.1% | $1,998,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 161,918 | +22,878 | 0.01% | $1,898,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 102,771 | +91,226 | < 0.01% | $1,205,000 | 31 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 81,435 | +18,756 | < 0.01% | $954,000 | 35 qtrs |
| IVC Wealth Advisors LLC | Reduced | 50,262 | -450 | 0.38% | $589,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- January 31, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- GLBX SUPRINC ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 17,845
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.