Reported 3,383,196 shares, up 59,368 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.7%; share count 1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 19275000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 391349000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 401294000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 332598000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 346296000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 325110215 |
| 2023-03-31 | 349799659 |
| 2023-06-30 | 333312470 |
| 2023-09-30 | 403848846 |
| 2023-12-31 | 430719230 |
| 2024-03-31 | 441942112 |
| 2024-06-30 | 318861482 |
| 2024-09-30 | 292166262 |
| 2024-12-31 | 226519765 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9985000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8821689 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8635418 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11783531 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10706151 |
| 2026-06-30 | 26430779 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 364,261 | +205,180 (129.0%) | 0.01% | $26,430,779 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 159,081 | +6,839 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $10,706,151 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 152,242 | +48,301 (46.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,783,531 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 103,941 | -6,275 (-5.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,635,418 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 110,216 | +8,245 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,821,689 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 101,971 | -1,919,444 (-95.0%) | 0.01% | $9,985,000 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,021,415 | -831,214 (-29.1%) | 0.22% | $226,519,765 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,852,629 | -444,801 (-13.5%) | 0.28% | $292,166,262 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,297,430 | -9,035 (-0.3%) | 0.32% | $318,861,482 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,306,465 | -85,025 (-2.5%) | 0.43% | $441,942,112 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,391,490 | -108,370 (-3.1%) | 0.45% | $430,719,230 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,499,860 | +116,664 (3.4%) | 0.46% | $403,848,846 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,383,196 | +59,368 (1.8%) | 0.37% | $333,312,470 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,323,828 | +50,467 (1.5%) | 0.39% | $349,799,659 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,273,361 | +68,398 (2.1%) | 0.37% | $325,110,215 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,204,963 | +198,834 (6.6%) | 0.4% | $346,296,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,006,129 | +73,722 (2.5%) | 0.38% | $332,598,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,932,407 | +37,385 (1.3%) | 0.4% | $401,294,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,895,022 | +2,772,706 (2266.8%) | 0.36% | $391,349,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 122,316 | +1,911 (1.6%) | 0.02% | $19,275,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
925 managers reported * GLOBAL PMTS INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 25,413,591 | -31,822 | 0.06% | $2,503,746,985 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,381,119 | -450,748 | 0.05% | $1,810,907,799 | 41 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 12,520,333 | +642,973 | 0.17% | $1,233,504,000 | 41 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 11,517,637 | -2,674,930 | 0.22% | $1,134,717,598 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 10,754,142 | -65,315 | 0.06% | $1,059,498,070 | 41 qtrs |
| SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 8,204,787 | -25,146 | 8.86% | $808,335,679 | 22 qtrs |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | Added | 7,240,842 | +693,952 | 5.1% | $713,367,753 | 9 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 6,643,345 | +1,320,431 | 0.05% | $654,502,367 | 41 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,510,433 | +64,912 | 0.06% | $541,457,053 | 41 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 4,936,859 | +140,481 | 0.23% | $486,379,348 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 27, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,248,498
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 134,698
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.