Form 13-F position report

GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.

Reported by Commonwealth Equity Services Inc

GHI CUSIP 37933G108 Manager CIK 0001333978

Reported 10,128 shares, up 116 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.1%; share count 1.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2015
Shares 10,128 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $89,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q1 2015

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2013-06-30 129000
2013-09-30 131000
2013-12-31 0
2014-03-31 101000
2014-06-30 0
2014-09-30 98000
2014-12-31 88000
2015-03-31 89000
2015-06-30 87000
2015-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC. held by Commonwealth Equity Services Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2015 Reduced 0 -10,264 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2015-10-27
Q2 2015 Added 10,264 +136 (1.3%) < 0.01% $87,000 2015-07-28
Q1 2015 Added 10,128 +116 (1.2%) < 0.01% $89,000 2015-04-28
Q4 2014 Reduced 10,012 -125 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $88,000 2015-01-13
Q3 2014 New 10,137 +10,137 (0.0%) < 0.01% $98,000 2014-10-17
Q2 2014 Reduced 0 -10,275 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2014-07-23
Q1 2014 New 10,275 +10,275 (0.0%) < 0.01% $101,000 2014-05-07
Q4 2013 Reduced 0 -12,744 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2014-02-11
Q3 2013 Added 12,744 +950 (8.1%) < 0.01% $131,000 2013-11-04
Q2 2013 Reduced 11,794 -4,834 (-29.1%) < 0.01% $129,000 2013-07-29

Who else reported the position

38 managers reported GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC. for Q1 2015.

Managers reporting GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC. in Q1 2015.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Saba Capital Management L P Reduced 1,883,734 -103,481 1.72% $16,483,000 7 qtrs
Bulldog Investors LLP New 496,839 +496,839 0.97% $4,347,000 1 qtr
PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC Added 438,194 +21,517 < 0.01% $3,834,000 7 qtrs
RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 381,278 +27,623 0.22% $3,336,000 7 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 335,930 -29,435 < 0.01% $2,940,000 8 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 284,854 +82,577 < 0.01% $2,492,000 8 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 160,407 +128,776 < 0.01% $1,404,000 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 118,790 -1,388 < 0.01% $1,040,000 8 qtrs
CREDIT SUISSE AG Unchanged 105,770 0 < 0.01% $925,000 2 qtrs
Citigroup Inc Reduced 60,653 -8,613 < 0.01% $531,000 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2015
Filed
April 28, 2015
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
10,128

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.