First reported at 3,364 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2013-06-30 | 64000 |
| 2013-09-30 | 25000 |
| 2013-12-31 | 16000 |
| 2014-03-31 | 30000 |
| 2014-06-30 | 0 |
| 2014-09-30 | 33000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2014 | New | 3,364 | +3,364 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $33,000 | 2014-11-12 | |
| Q2 2014 | Reduced | 0 | -3,082 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2014-08-14 | |
| Q1 2014 | Added | 3,082 | +1,482 (92.6%) | < 0.01% | $30,000 | 2014-05-15 | |
| Q4 2013 | Reduced | 1,600 | -829 (-34.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,000 | 2014-02-14 | |
| Q3 2013 | Reduced | 2,429 | -3,371 (-58.1%) | < 0.01% | $25,000 | 2013-11-13 | |
| Q2 2013 | Added | 5,800 | +4,800 (480.0%) | < 0.01% | $64,000 | 2013-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
33 managers reported GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC. for Q3 2014.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management L P | Added | 1,992,959 | +219,019 | 1.09% | $19,252,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 417,182 | +36,963 | < 0.01% | $4,030,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 374,498 | +13,178 | < 0.01% | $3,618,000 | 6 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 319,201 | +32,363 | 0.25% | $3,083,000 | 5 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 199,681 | +13,980 | < 0.01% | $1,929,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 109,615 | -74,272 | < 0.01% | $1,058,000 | 6 qtrs |
| CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD | New | 74,000 | +74,000 | 0.05% | $712,000 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 54,264 | -313 | < 0.01% | $521,000 | 6 qtrs |
| DUNCKER STREETT & CO INC | Reduced | 44,255 | -2,569 | 0.15% | $428,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 42,810 | -3,691 | 0.02% | $414,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2014
- Filed
- November 12, 2014
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 3,364
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.