Reported 150,383 shares, up 54,270 (56.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.9%; share count 56.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 248000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 197000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 62569 |
| 2023-03-31 | 102 |
| 2023-06-30 | 46842 |
| 2023-09-30 | 176848 |
| 2023-12-31 | 169933 |
| 2024-03-31 | 207464 |
| 2024-06-30 | 218227 |
| 2024-09-30 | 160339 |
| 2024-12-31 | 587141 |
| 2025-03-31 | 58029 |
| 2025-06-30 | 151828 |
| 2025-09-30 | 52342 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -31,916 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 31,916 | -79,722 (-71.4%) | < 0.01% | $52,342 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 111,638 | +61,613 (123.2%) | < 0.01% | $151,828 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 50,025 | -187,684 (-79.0%) | < 0.01% | $58,029 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 237,709 | +25,564 (12.1%) | < 0.01% | $587,141 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 212,145 | -1,803 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $160,339 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 213,948 | +28,712 (15.5%) | < 0.01% | $218,227 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 185,236 | +34,853 (23.2%) | < 0.01% | $207,464 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 150,383 | +54,270 (56.5%) | < 0.01% | $169,933 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 96,113 | +82,955 (630.5%) | < 0.01% | $176,848 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 13,158 | +13,131 (48633.3%) | < 0.01% | $46,842 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 27 | -20,623 (-99.9%) | < 0.01% | $102 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 20,650 | +20,650 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $62,569 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -49,386 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 49,386 | +10,527 (27.1%) | < 0.01% | $197,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 38,859 | +38,859 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $248,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
36 managers reported GLIMPSE GROUP INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 565,531 | +2,405 | < 0.01% | $639,050 | 9 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 251,424 | +190,011 | < 0.01% | $284,109 | 10 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Reduced | 216,808 | -69,701 | < 0.01% | $244,993 | 8 qtrs |
| Cross Staff Investments Inc | Added | 180,000 | +160,000 | 0.18% | $203,400 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC This report | Added | 150,383 | +54,270 | < 0.01% | $169,933 | 8 qtrs |
| NorthRock Partners LLC | Reduced | 100,000 | -93,478 | < 0.01% | $113,000 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 85,877 | 0 | < 0.01% | $97,067 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 62,008 | +7,319 | < 0.01% | $70,069 | 10 qtrs |
| Bleakley Financial Group LLC | Unchanged | 45,943 | 0 | < 0.01% | $51,916 | 5 qtrs |
| Simplicity Solutions LLC | Unchanged | 45,743 | 0 | < 0.01% | $51,690 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 150,383
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.