Reported 3,144 shares, down 920 (22.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -52.5%; share count -22.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 487000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 470000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 199000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 265000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11696 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10280 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9733 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7478 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3552 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3521 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3207 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2376 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3315 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1547 |
| 2025-06-30 | 61684 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 14 | +14 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -45,356 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 45,356 | +44,022 (3300.0%) | < 0.01% | $61,684 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,334 | -8 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,547 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,342 | -1,802 (-57.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,315 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 3,144 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,376 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 3,144 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,207 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 3,144 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,521 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,144 | -920 (-22.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,552 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,064 | +1,330 (48.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,478 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,734 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,733 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,734 | -1,126 (-29.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,280 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,860 | -46,275 (-92.3%) | < 0.01% | $11,696 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 50,135 | +1 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $265,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 50,134 | -23,340 (-31.8%) | < 0.01% | $199,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 73,474 | +24,110 (48.8%) | < 0.01% | $470,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 49,364 | +48,764 (8127.3%) | < 0.01% | $487,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 600 | +600 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
36 managers reported GLIMPSE GROUP INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 565,531 | +2,405 | < 0.01% | $639,050 | 9 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 251,424 | +190,011 | < 0.01% | $284,109 | 10 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Reduced | 216,808 | -69,701 | < 0.01% | $244,993 | 8 qtrs |
| Cross Staff Investments Inc | Added | 180,000 | +160,000 | 0.18% | $203,400 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 150,383 | +54,270 | < 0.01% | $169,933 | 8 qtrs |
| NorthRock Partners LLC | Reduced | 100,000 | -93,478 | < 0.01% | $113,000 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 85,877 | 0 | < 0.01% | $97,067 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 62,008 | +7,319 | < 0.01% | $70,069 | 10 qtrs |
| Bleakley Financial Group LLC | Unchanged | 45,943 | 0 | < 0.01% | $51,916 | 5 qtrs |
| Simplicity Solutions LLC | Unchanged | 45,743 | 0 | < 0.01% | $51,690 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,334
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,810
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.