GLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUP I
Reported by Beach Point Capital Management LP
Reported 7,062,143 shares, down 12,339 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.6%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 42517637 |
| 2024-06-30 | 46610144 |
| 2024-09-30 | 38652762 |
| 2024-12-31 | 25206921 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15125956 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4851901 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3904232 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -483,197 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 483,197 | -286,946 (-37.3%) | 1.77% | $3,904,232 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 770,143 | -1,313,322 (-63.0%) | 2.03% | $4,851,901 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,083,465 | -632,798 (-23.3%) | 5.33% | $15,125,956 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,716,263 | -2,310,104 (-46.0%) | 2.68% | $25,206,921 | 2025-01-30 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 5,026,367 | -2,035,776 (-28.8%) | 13.02% | $38,652,762 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 7,062,143 | -12,339 (-0.2%) | 16.51% | $46,610,144 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 7,074,482 | +7,074,482 (0.0%) | 14.87% | $42,517,637 | 2024-04-24 |
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported GLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUP I for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN EXPRESS CO | Unchanged | 157,786,199 | 0 | 65.66% | $1,041,388,913 | 3 qtrs |
| Apollo Management Holdings L P | Unchanged | 25,706,886 | 0 | 2.47% | $169,665,448 | 9 qtrs |
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 10,884,039 | +1,867,266 | 2.13% | $71,834,657 | 9 qtrs |
| Beach Point Capital Management LP This report | Reduced | 7,062,143 | -12,339 | 16.51% | $46,610,144 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,674,871 | +4,595,921 | < 0.01% | $44,054,149 | 8 qtrs |
| Zoom Video Communications Inc | Unchanged | 4,000,000 | 0 | 100.0% | $26,400,000 | 9 qtrs |
| DENDUR CAPITAL LP | Added | 3,792,491 | +18,105 | 4.31% | $25,030,441 | 9 qtrs |
| Carronade Capital Management LP | Added | 3,200,071 | +156,292 | 1.11% | $21,120,000 | 9 qtrs |
| HG Vora Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 2,175,000 | -5,525,000 | 0.93% | $14,355,000 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,952,759 | +1,115,434 | < 0.01% | $12,889,382 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 23, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,062,143
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.