Reported 220,100 shares, down 45,800 (17.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.1%; share count -17.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2689000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5557000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2451000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1682000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2112000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2636895 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4427235 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3581027 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2370718 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2720935 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2329164 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1015798 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 241029 |
| 2025-09-30 | 361820 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2615070 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -285,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 285,800 | +246,300 (623.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,615,070 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 39,500 | +15,800 (66.7%) | < 0.01% | $361,820 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 23,700 | +23,700 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $241,029 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -74,200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 74,200 | -100,400 (-57.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,015,798 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 174,600 | -13,700 (-7.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,329,164 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 188,300 | +21,700 (13.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,720,935 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 166,600 | -53,500 (-24.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,370,718 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 220,100 | -45,800 (-17.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,581,027 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 265,900 | +122,200 (85.0%) | 0.01% | $4,427,235 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 143,700 | +27,000 (23.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,636,895 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 116,700 | +40,800 (53.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,112,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 75,900 | +8,600 (12.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,682,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 67,300 | -97,300 (-59.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,451,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 164,600 | +46,500 (39.4%) | 0.01% | $5,557,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 118,100 | +118,100 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,689,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
195 managers reported GLADSTONE LD CORP for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,454,358 | -48,376 | < 0.01% | $56,202,404 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,569,756 | +230,021 | < 0.01% | $41,809,932 | 26 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Added | 1,125,333 | +361,789 | < 0.01% | $18,340,342 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 759,237 | +41,546 | < 0.01% | $12,352,791 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 749,154 | +34,059 | < 0.01% | $12,188,736 | 23 qtrs |
| BOWEN HANES & CO INC | Unchanged | 669,400 | 0 | 0.35% | $10,891,138 | 13 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 452,196 | +43,296 | < 0.01% | $7,357,229 | 32 qtrs |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | Added | 315,000 | +5,000 | 0.02% | $5,125,050 | 37 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 254,593 | +9,718 | < 0.01% | $4,142,228 | 21 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 251,735 | +4,539 | 0.01% | $4,096,000 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 216,700
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,400
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.