Reported 161,457 shares, down 980 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.9%; share count -0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2630000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3908000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4207000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3598000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2946000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2953194 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2704577 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2626906 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2291699 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2306900 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2101860 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2133144 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2018317 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1419025 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1363242 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1276515 |
| 2025-09-30 | 563081 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2745 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1020 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 100 | -200 (-66.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,020 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 300 | -61,172 (-99.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,745 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 61,472 | -64,046 (-51.0%) | 0.15% | $563,081 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 125,518 | -4,068 (-3.1%) | 0.41% | $1,276,515 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 129,586 | -1,200 (-0.9%) | 0.51% | $1,363,242 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 130,786 | -14,417 (-9.9%) | 0.48% | $1,419,025 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 145,203 | -10,615 (-6.8%) | 0.69% | $2,018,317 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 155,818 | -1,743 (-1.1%) | 0.82% | $2,133,144 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 157,561 | -2,086 (-1.3%) | 0.76% | $2,101,860 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 159,647 | -1,400 (-0.9%) | 0.88% | $2,306,900 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 161,047 | -410 (-0.3%) | 0.95% | $2,291,699 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 161,457 | -980 (-0.6%) | 1.02% | $2,626,906 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 162,437 | +1,500 (0.9%) | 1.12% | $2,704,577 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 160,937 | -1,825 (-1.1%) | 1.27% | $2,953,194 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 162,762 | +405 (0.2%) | 1.33% | $2,946,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 162,357 | +46,837 (40.5%) | 1.54% | $3,598,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 115,520 | -250 (-0.2%) | 1.48% | $4,207,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 115,770 | +250 (0.2%) | 1.29% | $3,908,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 115,520 | +1,005 (0.9%) | 0.89% | $2,630,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
195 managers reported GLADSTONE LD CORP for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,454,358 | -48,376 | < 0.01% | $56,202,404 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,569,756 | +230,021 | < 0.01% | $41,809,932 | 26 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Added | 1,125,333 | +361,789 | < 0.01% | $18,340,342 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 759,237 | +41,546 | < 0.01% | $12,352,791 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 749,154 | +34,059 | < 0.01% | $12,188,736 | 23 qtrs |
| BOWEN HANES & CO INC | Unchanged | 669,400 | 0 | 0.35% | $10,891,138 | 13 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 452,196 | +43,296 | < 0.01% | $7,357,229 | 32 qtrs |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | Added | 315,000 | +5,000 | 0.02% | $5,125,050 | 37 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 254,593 | +9,718 | < 0.01% | $4,142,228 | 21 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 251,735 | +4,539 | 0.01% | $4,096,000 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 161,457
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.