GLADSTONE CAPITAL CORPORATION
Reported by Qube Research & Technologies Ltd
Reported 19,184 shares, up 2,678 (16.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.2%; share count 16.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 878442 |
| 2024-09-30 | 563828 |
| 2024-12-31 | 283917 |
| 2025-03-31 | 453255 |
| 2025-06-30 | 517392 |
| 2025-09-30 | 771858 |
| 2025-12-31 | 491192 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -23,775 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 23,775 | -11,518 (-32.6%) | < 0.01% | $491,192 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 35,293 | +16,109 (84.0%) | < 0.01% | $771,858 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 19,184 | +2,678 (16.2%) | < 0.01% | $517,392 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 16,506 | +6,523 (65.3%) | < 0.01% | $453,255 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 9,983 | -13,461 (-57.4%) | < 0.01% | $283,917 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 23,444 | -14,306 (-37.9%) | < 0.01% | $563,828 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 37,750 | +37,750 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $878,442 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
86 managers reported GLADSTONE CAPITAL CORPORATION for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 497,327 | +17,094 | 0.02% | $13,413,000 | 4 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 167,480 | +37,187 | < 0.01% | $4,516,936 | 5 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Unchanged | 149,199 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,023,897 | 5 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 140,664 | -11,758 | < 0.01% | $3,793,712 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 129,319 | +32,873 | < 0.01% | $3,487,734 | 4 qtrs |
| D A DAVIDSON & CO | Added | 113,240 | +299 | 0.02% | $3,054,086 | 5 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP | Reduced | 110,029 | -29,700 | < 0.01% | $2,967,482 | 5 qtrs |
| DNB Asset Management AS | Unchanged | 88,475 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,386,171 | 6 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 64,338 | -53,513 | < 0.01% | $1,735,196 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 57,429 | -11,250 | < 0.01% | $1,548,882 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 19,184
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.