First reported at 214,029 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 4980455 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3865532 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3737841 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3836958 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2967482 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1570900 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1124503 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -54,429 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 54,429 | -17,400 (-24.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,124,503 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 71,829 | -38,200 (-34.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,570,900 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 110,029 | -29,700 (-21.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,967,482 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 139,729 | +8,300 (6.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,836,958 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 131,429 | -29,300 (-18.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,737,841 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 160,729 | -53,300 (-24.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,865,532 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 214,029 | +214,029 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $4,980,455 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
68 managers reported GLADSTONE CAPITAL CORPORATION for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP This report | New | 214,029 | +214,029 | 0.01% | $4,980,455 | 1 qtr |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | New | 171,551 | +171,551 | < 0.01% | $3,991,992 | 1 qtr |
| Legal & General Group Plc | New | 171,523 | +171,523 | < 0.01% | $3,988,768 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | New | 168,464 | +168,464 | < 0.01% | $3,920,150 | 1 qtr |
| DNB Asset Management AS | Added | 110,240 | +7,368 | 0.01% | $2,565,285 | 2 qtrs |
| D A DAVIDSON & CO | New | 102,678 | +102,678 | 0.02% | $2,389,337 | 1 qtr |
| Advisors Asset Management Inc | New | 97,661 | +97,661 | 0.04% | $2,272,571 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 81,541 | +81,541 | < 0.01% | $1,897,459 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | New | 77,995 | +77,995 | < 0.01% | $1,814,961 | 1 qtr |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners LLC | New | 74,039 | +74,039 | 0.44% | $1,722,891 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 211,729
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,300
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.