Reported 16,972 shares, down 31,556 (65.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -22.3%; share count -65.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 386333 |
| 2021-12-31 | 392207 |
| 2022-03-31 | 393725 |
| 2022-06-30 | 335000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 301000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 347728 |
| 2023-03-31 | 335619 |
| 2023-06-30 | 343268 |
| 2023-09-30 | 329378 |
| 2023-12-31 | 623379 |
| 2024-03-31 | 520711 |
| 2024-06-30 | 404616 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -16,972 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-10 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 16,972 | -31,556 (-65.0%) | 0.04% | $404,616 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 48,528 | -9,732 (-16.7%) | 0.05% | $520,711 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 58,260 | +24,092 (70.5%) | 0.09% | $623,379 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 34,168 | -1,003 (-2.9%) | 0.04% | $329,378 | 2023-10-18 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 35,171 | -533 (-1.5%) | 0.04% | $343,268 | 2023-07-28 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 35,704 | -442 (-1.2%) | 0.03% | $335,619 | 2023-04-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 36,146 | +657 (1.9%) | 0.03% | $347,728 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 35,489 | +2,240 (6.7%) | 0.04% | $301,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 33,249 | -146 (-0.4%) | 0.03% | $335,000 | 2022-07-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 33,395 | -445 (-1.3%) | 0.03% | $393,725 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 33,840 | -349 (-1.0%) | 0.03% | $392,207 | 2022-01-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 34,189 | +1,251 (3.8%) | 0.03% | $386,333 | 2021-10-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
72 managers reported GLADSTONE CAPITAL CORPORATION for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koshinski Asset Management Inc This report | Reduced | 16,972 | -31,556 | 0.04% | $404,616 | 24 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 10,093 | -24,810 | < 0.01% | $98,921 | 18 qtrs |
| AlphaMark Advisors LLC | Reduced | 942 | -879 | < 0.01% | $22,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Redwood Wealth Management Group LLC | New | 100 | +100 | < 0.01% | $2,327 | 1 qtr |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | Reduced | 1 | -30 | < 0.01% | $10 | 24 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 0 | -23,616 | 0 | $0 | 27 qtrs |
| XML Financial LLC | Reduced | 0 | -17,791 | 0 | $0 | 19 qtrs |
| Advisors Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 0 | -268,306 | 0 | $0 | 45 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 0 | -353,348 | 0 | $0 | 45 qtrs |
| GRIMES & COMPANY INC | Reduced | 0 | -16,514 | 0 | $0 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 24
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.