GLADSTONE CAPITAL CORPORATION
Reported by GREAT WEST LIFE ASSURANCE CO CAN
Reported 34,158 shares, up 1,225 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.1%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 122000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 120000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 157000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 398000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 280000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 314000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 310000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 335000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 372000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 359000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -33,839 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 33,839 | -4,838 (-12.5%) | < 0.01% | $359,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 38,677 | +4,519 (13.2%) | < 0.01% | $372,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 34,158 | +1,225 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $335,000 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 32,933 | +373 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $310,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 32,560 | -564 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $314,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 33,124 | -6,178 (-15.7%) | < 0.01% | $280,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 39,302 | +26,794 (214.2%) | < 0.01% | $398,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 12,508 | +2,096 (20.1%) | < 0.01% | $157,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 10,412 | -320 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $120,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 10,732 | +724 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $122,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
85 managers reported GLADSTONE CAPITAL CORPORATION for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 615,845 | +222,529 | < 0.01% | $6,010,647 | 5 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 348,232 | +5,814 | < 0.01% | $3,398,743 | 41 qtrs |
| Advisors Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 307,377 | -50,914 | 0.06% | $3,000,000 | 41 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Added | 260,948 | +19,697 | < 0.01% | $2,544,243 | 41 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 234,749 | +177,372 | < 0.01% | $2,291,150 | 41 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP | Added | 220,358 | +37,700 | < 0.01% | $2,150,694 | 41 qtrs |
| D A DAVIDSON & CO | Reduced | 186,729 | -16,186 | 0.02% | $1,822,475 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 179,609 | -9,665 | < 0.01% | $1,752,984 | 26 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 176,859 | +18,669 | < 0.01% | $1,726,144 | 41 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | New | 172,196 | +172,196 | < 0.01% | $1,680,633 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 34,158
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.