Reported 21,516,384 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -54.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 14039441 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6132169 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7530734 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7509218 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5056350 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6605530 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3012294 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -21,516,384 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 21,516,384 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $3,012,294 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 21,516,384 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $6,605,530 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 21,516,384 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $5,056,350 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 21,516,384 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $7,509,218 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 21,516,384 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $7,530,734 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 21,516,384 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $6,132,169 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 21,516,384 | +21,516,384 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $14,039,441 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
28 managers reported GETAROUND INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD This report | Unchanged | 21,516,384 | 0 | 0.03% | $3,012,294 | 7 qtrs |
| Pennant Investors LP | Unchanged | 1,348,153 | 0 | 0.05% | $188,741 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 701,110 | +98,760 | < 0.01% | $98,155 | 5 qtrs |
| Bpifrance SA | Unchanged | 647,808 | 0 | < 0.01% | $90,693 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 541,683 | +23,249 | < 0.01% | $75,859 | 5 qtrs |
| Nordwand Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 334,519 | 0 | 0.02% | $46,833 | 7 qtrs |
| Mudrick Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 266,156 | 0 | 0.02% | $37,262 | 7 qtrs |
| TOYOTA MOTOR CORP | Reduced | 169,461 | -532,666 | < 0.01% | $23,725 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 109,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $15,260 | 5 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 106,079 | +94,194 | < 0.01% | $14,851 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 21,516,384
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.