Form 13-F position report

GETAROUND INC

Reported by Bpifrance SA

GETR CUSIP 37427G101 Manager CIK 0001731118

Reported 647,808 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -54.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 647,808 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $90,693 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 422695
2023-03-31 184625
2023-06-30 226733
2023-09-30 226906
2023-12-31 152235
2024-03-31 198877
2024-06-30 90693
2024-09-30 40812
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GETAROUND INC held by Bpifrance SA.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -647,808 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-01-30
Q3 2024 Unchanged 647,808 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $40,812 2024-10-28
Q2 2024 Unchanged 647,808 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $90,693 2024-07-25
Q1 2024 Unchanged 647,808 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $198,877 2024-05-06
Q4 2023 Unchanged 647,808 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $152,235 2024-02-07
Q3 2023 Unchanged 647,808 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $226,906 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 647,808 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $226,733 2023-07-28
Q1 2023 Unchanged 647,808 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $184,625 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 New 647,808 +647,808 (0.0%) 0.01% $422,695 2023-02-14

Who else reported the position

28 managers reported GETAROUND INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting GETAROUND INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD Unchanged 21,516,384 0 0.03% $3,012,294 7 qtrs
Pennant Investors LP Unchanged 1,348,153 0 0.05% $188,741 7 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 701,110 +98,760 < 0.01% $98,155 5 qtrs
Bpifrance SA This report Unchanged 647,808 0 < 0.01% $90,693 7 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 541,683 +23,249 < 0.01% $75,859 5 qtrs
Nordwand Advisors LLC Unchanged 334,519 0 0.02% $46,833 7 qtrs
Mudrick Capital Management L P Unchanged 266,156 0 0.02% $37,262 7 qtrs
TOYOTA MOTOR CORP Reduced 169,461 -532,666 < 0.01% $23,725 7 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Unchanged 109,000 0 < 0.01% $15,260 5 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 106,079 +94,194 < 0.01% $14,851 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
July 25, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
647,808
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.