Form 13-F position report

GETAROUND INC

Reported by VANGUARD GROUP INC

GETR CUSIP 37427G101 Manager CIK 0000102909

Reported 701,110 shares, up 98,760 (16.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -46.9%; share count 16.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 701,110 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $98,155 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-06-30 58199
2023-09-30 163409
2023-12-31 138226
2024-03-31 184921
2024-06-30 98155
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GETAROUND INC held by VANGUARD GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -701,110 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 701,110 +98,760 (16.4%) < 0.01% $98,155 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 602,350 +14,155 (2.4%) < 0.01% $184,921 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 588,195 +119,974 (25.6%) < 0.01% $138,226 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 468,221 +301,937 (181.6%) < 0.01% $163,409 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 New 166,284 +166,284 (0.0%) < 0.01% $58,199 2023-08-14

Who else reported the position

28 managers reported GETAROUND INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting GETAROUND INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD Unchanged 21,516,384 0 0.03% $3,012,294 7 qtrs
Pennant Investors LP Unchanged 1,348,153 0 0.05% $188,741 7 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC This report Added 701,110 +98,760 < 0.01% $98,155 5 qtrs
Bpifrance SA Unchanged 647,808 0 < 0.01% $90,693 7 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 541,683 +23,249 < 0.01% $75,859 5 qtrs
Nordwand Advisors LLC Unchanged 334,519 0 0.02% $46,833 7 qtrs
Mudrick Capital Management L P Unchanged 266,156 0 0.02% $37,262 7 qtrs
TOYOTA MOTOR CORP Reduced 169,461 -532,666 < 0.01% $23,725 7 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Unchanged 109,000 0 < 0.01% $15,260 5 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 106,079 +94,194 < 0.01% $14,851 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
701,110

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.