Reported 1,703,919 shares, up 1,686,682 (9785.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10427.8%; share count 9785.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 36307000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10497000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 122337000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3814000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 27180566 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15503001 |
| 2023-09-30 | 283721 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29869700 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1423173 |
| 2024-06-30 | 16833395 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5356310 |
| 2024-12-31 | 51734505 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12948613 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2972726 |
| 2025-09-30 | 24026587 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4175756 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2694620 |
| 2026-06-30 | 237007 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 10,734 | -106,220 (-90.8%) | < 0.01% | $237,007 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 116,954 | -91,002 (-43.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,694,620 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 207,956 | -672,784 (-76.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,175,756 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 880,740 | +758,857 (622.6%) | 0.01% | $24,026,587 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 121,883 | -458,252 (-79.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,972,726 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 580,135 | -1,070,615 (-64.9%) | 0.01% | $12,948,613 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,650,750 | +1,417,156 (606.7%) | 0.04% | $51,734,505 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 233,594 | -448,196 (-65.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,356,310 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 681,790 | +568,118 (499.8%) | 0.02% | $16,833,395 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 113,672 | -1,590,247 (-93.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,423,173 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,703,919 | +1,686,682 (9785.2%) | 0.03% | $29,869,700 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 17,237 | -622,062 (-97.3%) | < 0.01% | $283,721 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 639,299 | -541,438 (-45.9%) | 0.02% | $15,503,001 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 1,180,737 | +1,180,737 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $27,180,566 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -31,189 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 31,189 | -703,214 (-95.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,814,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 734,403 | +663,661 (938.1%) | 0.11% | $122,337,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 70,742 | -136,169 (-65.8%) | < 0.01% | $10,497,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 206,911 | +93,477 (82.4%) | 0.03% | $36,307,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
295 managers reported GAMESTOP CORP (HLDG CO) CL A for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 25,450,256 | +167,145 | < 0.01% | $446,142,989 | 43 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 22,544,527 | -116,854 | 0.01% | $395,205,558 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 7,978,267 | +262,979 | < 0.01% | $139,859,021 | 43 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,139,268 | +142,865 | < 0.01% | $72,572,963 | 43 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,606,532 | +289,947 | 0.01% | $45,692,506 | 43 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 2,144,832 | +7,763 | < 0.01% | $37,598,899 | 43 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,866,168 | -66,498 | < 0.01% | $32,713,926 | 43 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc This report | Added | 1,703,919 | +1,686,682 | 0.03% | $29,869,700 | 4 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 1,331,536 | +100,084 | 0.04% | $23,342,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,007,658 | +10,583 | < 0.01% | $17,664,245 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,703,919
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.