* GALLAGHERARTHUR J & CO
Reported by Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co Ltd
Reported 1,921,635 shares, up 353,768 (22.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 27.1%; share count 22.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11916000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 15678000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18192000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19082000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22807000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 27870093 |
| 2023-03-31 | 32348799 |
| 2023-06-30 | 286010345 |
| 2023-09-30 | 324624972 |
| 2023-12-31 | 334963872 |
| 2024-03-31 | 392029465 |
| 2024-06-30 | 498299172 |
| 2024-09-30 | 588559355 |
| 2024-12-31 | 536426510 |
| 2025-03-31 | 789527630 |
| 2025-06-30 | 762473020 |
| 2025-09-30 | 962482979 |
| 2025-12-31 | 782353664 |
| 2026-03-31 | 281867391 |
| 2026-06-30 | 143485382 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 625,018 | -676,429 (-52.0%) | 0.08% | $143,485,382 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,301,447 | -1,754,622 (-57.4%) | 0.19% | $281,867,391 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,056,069 | -51,321 (-1.7%) | 0.53% | $782,353,664 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,107,390 | +725,555 (30.5%) | 0.69% | $962,482,979 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,381,835 | +94,940 (4.2%) | 0.61% | $762,473,020 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,286,895 | +373,819 (19.5%) | 0.73% | $789,527,630 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,913,076 | -178,687 (-8.5%) | 0.52% | $536,426,510 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,091,763 | +170,128 (8.9%) | 0.63% | $588,559,355 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,921,635 | +353,768 (22.6%) | 0.61% | $498,299,172 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,567,867 | +79,271 (5.3%) | 0.54% | $392,029,465 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,488,596 | +64,365 (4.5%) | 0.59% | $334,963,872 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,424,231 | +121,638 (9.3%) | 0.66% | $324,624,972 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,302,593 | +1,133,502 (670.4%) | 0.6% | $286,010,345 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 169,091 | +20,260 (13.6%) | 0.08% | $32,348,799 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 148,831 | +15,628 (11.7%) | 0.08% | $27,870,093 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 133,203 | +16,165 (13.8%) | 0.07% | $22,807,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 117,038 | +12,846 (12.3%) | 0.08% | $19,082,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 104,192 | +10,151 (10.8%) | 0.07% | $18,192,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 94,041 | +13,880 (17.3%) | 0.06% | $15,678,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 80,161 | +11,073 (16.0%) | 0.06% | $11,916,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1232 managers reported * GALLAGHERARTHUR J & CO for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 25,629,324 | +213,806 | 0.13% | $6,645,940,006 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 17,227,693 | -51,642 | 0.1% | $4,467,313,165 | 45 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 11,725,344 | +1,624,469 | 0.19% | $3,040,499,068 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 10,192,975 | -857,966 | 0.54% | $2,643,188,698 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,884,351 | -36,881 | 0.1% | $2,303,801,058 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,036,078 | +772,772 | 0.14% | $1,824,526,263 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 5,805,084 | +973,024 | 0.25% | $1,505,316,332 | 8 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 5,801,745 | +120,004 | 0.22% | $1,504,450,496 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,411,299 | +169,321 | 0.12% | $1,400,736,514 | 45 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,704,155 | +168,644 | 0.1% | $1,219,834,709 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,921,635
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.